Eric Stonestreet Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eric Allen Stonestreet

Birth Place: Kansas City, KS

Birthday: September 9, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(218 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Colton Haynes

Colton Haynes Blasts Real O'Neals Star, Despite Apology

The Real O'Neals star Noah Galvin is apologizing for the controversial remarks he made in a recent interview discussing Hollywood's treatment of gay characters and actors, in which Galvin slammed Eric Stonestreet, Colton Haynes and Bryan Singer. "The… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Phil's Halloween AwesomeLand!
01:04 — The only thing to fear is fun itself.
Haley Fights for a Job
01:18 — Haley meets with fashion designer Gavin Sinclair.
Alex's Boyfriend?!?
01:40 — Is Alex really dating a model for grocery store ads?
Jay at the Bark Mitzvah
01:10 — Jay and Stella attend a dog party with Gloria.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 8:00pm
Identity Thief FXM

A Denver businessman chases an Orlando thief who stole his identity and ruined his credit rating with a huge spending spree. When the local authorities refuse to arrest her, he heads to Orlando to personally capture her and deliver her to the police.

I’ll Watch657 Watching
Wed Aug 24 10:00pm
Modern FamilyExpress Yourself(Season 7, Episode 17) ABC

Phil and Claire take an impulsive trip to Paris even though they're both suffering from extreme fatigue. Meanwhile, Mitchell tries to maintain his sanity during a visit from Cameron's sister, whose husband just left her; Jay's bathroom renovation doesn't m (more…)

I’ll Watch199 Watching
Wed Aug 24 10:15pm
Identity Thief FXM

A Denver businessman chases an Orlando thief who stole his identity and ruined his credit rating with a huge spending spree. When the local authorities refuse to arrest her, he heads to Orlando to personally capture her and deliver her to the police.

I’ll Watch657 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory
No Surprise Here! The Big Bang Theory Men Are TV's Highest-Paid Actors

Who else made the cut?

Ty Burrell, Tatiana Maslany
Modern Family, Tatiana Maslany Lead SAG Nominations

Modern Family led Wednesday's Screen Actors Guild Award nominations with four, while Tatiana Maslany…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a video a da…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson and Eric Stonestreet
Exclusive: Inside Modern Family's Two-Part Wedding Celebration

Modern Family cordially invites you to the wedding of Mitchell Vincent Pritchett (Jesse Tyler Fergus…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family's Eric Stonestreet: Mitch and Cam Have a Vegas "Anti-Bachelor" Party

Modern Family is heading to Sin City. After Jay (Ed O'Neill) and Gloria (Sofia Vergara) get some upg…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric Allen Stonestreet
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, KS
  • Birthday: September 9, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay