Eric Stonestreet Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eric Allen Stonestreet

Birth Place: Kansas City, KS

Birthday: September 9, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(190 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory

No Surprise Here! The Big Bang Theory Men Are TV's Highest-Paid Actors

Forbes has released its list of highest-paid TV actors for 2015, and unsurprisingly, it's dominated by sitcom stars - namely, the guys of The Big Bang Theory and Modern Family. Big Bang has nabbed four of the top six slots, with Jim Parsons leading t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Secret Life Of Pets - Trailer
00:32 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)
Identity Thief - Trailer
02:14 — Horrible Bosses' Jason Bateman and Bridesmaids' Melissa McCarthy lead the cast of Identity Thief, an all-star comedy in which a regular guy is forced (more…)
The Secret Life Of Pets - Trailer
01:18 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)
The Secret Life Of Pets - Trailer
02:40 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 9:00pm
Modern FamilyClean for a DayNew(Season 7, Episode 12) ABC

Claire wages war on clutter when she decides to get her house in order before taking over Jay's closet business, but Phil and Luke are afraid to throw anything out, and Alex gets emotional after finding Sanjay's sweatshirt. Meanwhile, Jay embraces his reti (more…)

I’ll Watch133 Watching
Wed Feb 10 11:02pm
Modern FamilySlow Down Your Neighbors(Season 2, Episode 11) USA

Claire goes on a crusade to put the brakes on a car that speeds through their neighborhood; Jay give bike-riding lessons to Manny and Gloria; Cameron and Mitchell are bewitched by a mysterious neighbor (James Marsden); Phil pursues a tough real-estate deal (more…)

I’ll Watch1387 Watching
Wed Feb 10 11:32pm
Modern FamilyOur Children, Ourselves(Season 2, Episode 12) USA

Mitchell and Cameron have a chance encounter with Mitchell's old girlfriend (Mary Lynn Rajskub); Gloria's efforts to befriend another couple annoy Jay; Phil and Claire encourage Alex to lighten up on her schoolwork.

I’ll Watch854 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ty Burrell, Tatiana Maslany
Modern Family, Tatiana Maslany Lead SAG Nominations

Modern Family led Wednesday's Screen Actors Guild Award nominations with four, while Tatiana Maslany…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a video a da…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson and Eric Stonestreet
Exclusive: Inside Modern Family's Two-Part Wedding Celebration

Modern Family cordially invites you to the wedding of Mitchell Vincent Pritchett (Jesse Tyler Fergus…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family's Eric Stonestreet: Mitch and Cam Have a Vegas "Anti-Bachelor" Party

Modern Family is heading to Sin City. After Jay (Ed O'Neill) and Gloria (Sofia Vergara) get some upg…

Kevin Spacey, James Spader, Ian Somerhalder
Mega Buzz: House of Cards' New Season, a Blacklist Affair and Vampire Hatred

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric Allen Stonestreet
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, KS
  • Birthday: September 9, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »