Eric Stonestreet Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eric Allen Stonestreet

Birth Place: Kansas City, KS

Birthday: September 9, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(218 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Colton Haynes

Colton Haynes Blasts Real O'Neals Star, Despite Apology

The Real O'Neals star Noah Galvin is apologizing for the controversial remarks he made in a recent interview discussing Hollywood's treatment of gay characters and actors, in which Galvin slammed Eric Stonestreet, Colton Haynes and Bryan Singer. "The… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:42 — Today's American families come in all shapes and sizes. The cookie cutter mold of man + wife + 2.5 kids is a thing of the past, as it becomes quickly (more…)
Identity Thief - Trailer 2
02:33 — Jason Bateman and Melissa McCarthy star in this comedy about a regular guy who forced to extreme measures to clear his name. With everything to lose (more…)
Identity Thief - Clip - Sandy Meets Diana and Big Chuck
00:49 — Jason Bateman and Melissa McCarthy star in this comedy about a regular guy who forced to extreme measures to clear his name. With everything to lose (more…)
Identity Thief - Clip - Diana Points Out a Flaw in Sandy's Plan
00:36 — Jason Bateman and Melissa McCarthy star in this comedy about a regular guy who forced to extreme measures to clear his name. With everything to lose (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 7:00pm
Modern FamilyUndeck the Halls(Season 1, Episode 10) USA-E

Phil and Claire promise a blue Christmas to their kids unless they come clean about a recent transgression; Jay balks at Gloria and Manny's holiday traditions; Mitchell and Cameron take Lily for her first picture with Santa. Fred Willard guest stars as Phi (more…)

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Fri Aug 26 7:30pm
Modern FamilyUp All Night(Season 1, Episode 11) USA-E

Gloria is unnerved by the arrival of Javier (Benjamin Bratt), her ex and Manny's notoriously untrustworthy father; Claire takes action when Phil suffers from kidney stones; Mitchell and Cameron try to sleep-train Lily.

I’ll Watch151 Watching
Fri Aug 26 8:00pm
Modern FamilyFifteen Percent(Season 1, Episode 13) USA-E

Jay summarily dismisses Mitchell's suggestion that one of Jay's oldest friends (Chazz Palminteri) might be gay; Claire gets fed up with Phil's universal remote; Manny's date gets a makeover from Gloria. Kristen Schaal also guest stars.

I’ll Watch154 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory
No Surprise Here! The Big Bang Theory Men Are TV's Highest-Paid Actors

Who else made the cut?

Ty Burrell, Tatiana Maslany
Modern Family, Tatiana Maslany Lead SAG Nominations

Modern Family led Wednesday's Screen Actors Guild Award nominations with four, while Tatiana Maslany…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a video a da…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson and Eric Stonestreet
Exclusive: Inside Modern Family's Two-Part Wedding Celebration

Modern Family cordially invites you to the wedding of Mitchell Vincent Pritchett (Jesse Tyler Fergus…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family's Eric Stonestreet: Mitch and Cam Have a Vegas "Anti-Bachelor" Party

Modern Family is heading to Sin City. After Jay (Ed O'Neill) and Gloria (Sofia Vergara) get some upg…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric Allen Stonestreet
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, KS
  • Birthday: September 9, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay