Eric Stonestreet Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eric Allen Stonestreet

Birth Place: Kansas City, KS

Birthday: September 9, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(218 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Colton Haynes

Colton Haynes Blasts Real O'Neals Star, Despite Apology

The Real O'Neals star Noah Galvin is apologizing for the controversial remarks he made in a recent interview discussing Hollywood's treatment of gay characters and actors, in which Galvin slammed Eric Stonestreet, Colton Haynes and Bryan Singer. "The… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:42 — Today's American families come in all shapes and sizes. The cookie cutter mold of man + wife + 2.5 kids is a thing of the past, as it becomes quickly (more…)
Identity Thief - Trailer 2
02:33 — Jason Bateman and Melissa McCarthy star in this comedy about a regular guy who forced to extreme measures to clear his name. With everything to lose (more…)
Identity Thief - Clip - Sandy Meets Diana and Big Chuck
00:49 — Jason Bateman and Melissa McCarthy star in this comedy about a regular guy who forced to extreme measures to clear his name. With everything to lose (more…)
Identity Thief - Clip - Diana Points Out a Flaw in Sandy's Plan
00:36 — Jason Bateman and Melissa McCarthy star in this comedy about a regular guy who forced to extreme measures to clear his name. With everything to lose (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 8:00pm
Bad Teacher FXX

Booze-swilling, pot-smoking, hard-swearing seventh-grade teacher Elizabeth competes against a prudish colleague for the affections of handsome and rich substitute teacher Scott. If Elizabeth can motivate her students to win an academic contest that will he (more…)

I’ll Watch605 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:00pm
Bad Teacher FXX

Booze-swilling, pot-smoking, hard-swearing seventh-grade teacher Elizabeth competes against a prudish colleague for the affections of handsome and rich substitute teacher Scott. If Elizabeth can motivate her students to win an academic contest that will he (more…)

I’ll Watch605 Watching
Sat Aug 27 11:00pm
Modern FamilyGrill, Interrupted(Season 6, Episode 19) USA

Jay's birthday comes with a number of interesting gifts, including Phil's high-tech outdoor grill, and Claire and Mitchell's offer to pay back some ancient loans—though they don't think he'll actually accept it. Meanwhile, Gloria teaches Manny and Luke a (more…)

I’ll Watch369 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory
No Surprise Here! The Big Bang Theory Men Are TV's Highest-Paid Actors

Who else made the cut?

Ty Burrell, Tatiana Maslany
Modern Family, Tatiana Maslany Lead SAG Nominations

Modern Family led Wednesday's Screen Actors Guild Award nominations with four, while Tatiana Maslany…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a video a da…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson and Eric Stonestreet
Exclusive: Inside Modern Family's Two-Part Wedding Celebration

Modern Family cordially invites you to the wedding of Mitchell Vincent Pritchett (Jesse Tyler Fergus…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family's Eric Stonestreet: Mitch and Cam Have a Vegas "Anti-Bachelor" Party

Modern Family is heading to Sin City. After Jay (Ed O'Neill) and Gloria (Sofia Vergara) get some upg…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric Allen Stonestreet
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, KS
  • Birthday: September 9, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor