Eric Stonestreet Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eric Allen Stonestreet

Birth Place: Kansas City, KS

Birthday: September 9, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(214 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Colton Haynes

Colton Haynes Blasts Real O'Neals Star, Despite Apology

The Real O'Neals star Noah Galvin is apologizing for the controversial remarks he made in a recent interview discussing Hollywood's treatment of gay characters and actors, in which Galvin slammed Eric Stonestreet, Colton Haynes and Bryan Singer. "The… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Coach Cam Puts the Hammer Down
01:16 — Cameron tries to inspire his football team by trying out the strongman hammer game at the fair.
Phil Sings a Song He Wrote for Claire
00:31 — Phil sings an original song he wrote for Claire for their 20th wedding anniversary.
Haley vs. Andy the Manny
01:13 — Andy (guest star Adam DeVine) confronts Haley, who has trouble believing he might have a girlfriend.
Just the Jokes: Nov 13, 2013
03:30 — Officer Jay patrols the fairgrounds with his fair cop partner, guest star Jordan Peele.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 7:00pm
Modern FamilyWhen Good Kids Go Bad(Season 3, Episode 2) USA

Mitchell and Cameron plan to break the news of adopting another child, though this revelation may not sit well with Lily (Aubrey Anderson-Emmons).

I’ll Watch497 Watching
Mon Jul 25 7:30pm
Modern FamilyHit and Run(Season 3, Episode 5) USA

Phil and Claire's encounter with an annoying city councilman (David Cross) on the campaign trail gets Claire thinking about throwing her hat into the ring. Meanwhile, Gloria's offers for help fall on deaf ears with Jay, who's frustrated at work, and Manny (more…)

I’ll Watch2427 Watching
Tue Jul 26 12:05am
Modern FamilyPhil on Wire(Season 3, Episode 3) USA

Jay's bond with his dog, Stella, irks Gloria; Phil and Luke take a walk on a tightrope; Claire's good intentions backfire when she tries to teach the girls a lesson; Cameron picks a bad time for a juice fast.

I’ll Watch1395 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory
No Surprise Here! The Big Bang Theory Men Are TV's Highest-Paid Actors

Who else made the cut?

Ty Burrell, Tatiana Maslany
Modern Family, Tatiana Maslany Lead SAG Nominations

Modern Family led Wednesday's Screen Actors Guild Award nominations with four, while Tatiana Maslany…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a video a da…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson and Eric Stonestreet
Exclusive: Inside Modern Family's Two-Part Wedding Celebration

Modern Family cordially invites you to the wedding of Mitchell Vincent Pritchett (Jesse Tyler Fergus…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family's Eric Stonestreet: Mitch and Cam Have a Vegas "Anti-Bachelor" Party

Modern Family is heading to Sin City. After Jay (Ed O'Neill) and Gloria (Sofia Vergara) get some upg…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric Allen Stonestreet
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, KS
  • Birthday: September 9, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor