Eric StonestreetCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Eric Allen Stonestreet

Birth Place: Kansas City, KS

Birthday: September 9, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (186 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ty Burrell, Tatiana Maslany
Modern Family, Tatiana Maslany Lead SAG Nominations

Modern Family led Wednesday's Screen Actors Guild Award nominations with four, while Tatia…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a …

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 7:00pm
Modern FamilyGreat Expectations(Season 1, Episode 8) USA

Claire hatches an anniversary surprise for Phil by hiring one of their favorite musicians (Edward Norton) to give a private performance. Meanwhile, Mitchell and Cameron plan a night out with a fun-loving friend (Elizabeth Banks).

Fri Jan 30 7:30pm
Modern FamilyMoon Landing(Season 1, Episode 14) USA

Claire's memory is tested by a visit from an old friend (Minnie Driver); Mitchell gives Gloria legal advice; Jay's racquetball game with Cameron is marred by an uncomfortable encounter in the locker room.

Fri Jan 30 8:00pm
Modern FamilyNot in My House(Season 1, Episode 12) USA

Gloria balks at Jay's decorative eye; Phil plays dumb when Claire accuses Luke of downloading smut; Cameron takes his gardener's hardships to heart.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop