Eric Stonestreet Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Eric Allen Stonestreet

Birth Place: Kansas City, KS

Birthday: September 9, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (186 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ty Burrell, Tatiana Maslany
Modern Family, Tatiana Maslany Lead SAG Nominations

Modern Family led Wednesday's Screen Actors Guild Award nominations with four, while Tatiana Maslany…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a video a da…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson and Eric Stonestreet
Exclusive: Inside Modern Family's Two-Part Wedding Celebration

Modern Family cordially invites you to the wedding of Mitchell Vincent Pritchett (Jesse Tyler Fergus…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family's Eric Stonestreet: Mitch and Cam Have a Vegas "Anti-Bachelor" Party

Modern Family is heading to Sin City. After Jay (Ed O'Neill) and Gloria (Sofia Vergara) get some upg…

Kevin Spacey, James Spader, Ian Somerhalder
Mega Buzz: House of Cards' New Season, a Blacklist Affair and Vampire Hatred

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

2013 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore to the 2013 Screen Actors Guild Awards

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 8:00pm
Modern FamilyElection Day(Season 3, Episode 19) USA

Claire's race for town council comes to a head on Election Day as the Dunphys make phone calls for votes and Mitchell and Cameron take to the streets to campaign, while the candidate endures technical problems during some last-minute interviews.

Sat Mar 28 8:30pm
Bad Teacher ABCFAM

Booze-swilling, pot-smoking, hard-swearing seventh-grade teacher Elizabeth (Cameron Diaz) competes against a prudish colleague for the affections of handsome and rich substitute teacher Scott (Justin Timberlake). If Elizabeth can motivate her students to w (more…)

Sat Mar 28 8:30pm
Modern FamilyMistery Date(Season 4, Episode 8) USA

Alex's academic decathlon means a weekend getaway for Manny and Luke when Claire brings them along, but they're preoccupied with meeting girls at the hotel. Meanwhile, Phil plans a guys' night at home with a fellow alumnus he just met; and Mitchell and Cam (more…)