Eric Stonestreet Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Eric Allen Stonestreet

Birth Place: Kansas City, KS

Birthday: September 9, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (186 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ty Burrell, Tatiana Maslany
Modern Family, Tatiana Maslany Lead SAG Nominations

Modern Family led Wednesday's Screen Actors Guild Award nominations with four, while Tatia…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a …

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 9:00pm
Modern FamilyCloset? You'll Love It!New(Season 6, Episode 17) ABC

Jay and Claire shoot a commercial for Pritchett Closets to counter a rival's splashy ad, but dad and daughter have conflicting creative visions. Meanwhile, Phil, Luke and Manny try to take down a Peeping Tom's drone that's spying on a sunbathing Gloria; Ca (more…)

Fri Mar 6 9:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationGrissom Versus the Volcano(Season 4, Episode 9) USA-E

Sheriff Atwater suspects terrorists are responsible for a car bombing outside a casino that killed three people, but Grissom isn't so sure, even though the man driving the vehicle was a federal marshal. Across town, Sara and Warrick investigate the death o (more…)

Fri Mar 6 7:00pm
Modern FamilyWhen a Tree Falls(Season 4, Episode 9) USA-E

Mitchell reluctantly joins Cameron in a campaign to save an old tree in a park. Meanwhile, Jay and Manny are out of their element at a kid's party with an Olympics theme; and Gloria's pregnancy makes a trip to a big-box store with Claire a memorable one.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop