Eric Roberts Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eric Anthony Roberts

Birth Place: Biloxi, MS

Birthday: April 18, 1956, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(173 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brooklyn Nine-Nine Casts Mob Boss Figgis

The unseen threat that forced Jake (Andy Samberg) and Holt (Andre Braugher) to go into the Witness Protection Program will be seen this season! Brooklyn Nine-Nine has cast menacing mob boss Jimmy "The Butcher" Figgis for Season 4. Eric Roberts, who… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Memory of Their Souls
Kim tells Eric and Eliza Roberts that their son has knowledge from his past lives in this bonus scene from "Eric Roberts."
The Dark Knight - Trailer 1
02:29 — Batman is up against his biggest and toughest challenge yet as Gotham City is terrorized by The Joker.
The Expendables - Clip - Tattoo
00:42 — A team of mercenaries head to South America on a mission to overthrow a dictator.
The Expendables - Exclusive Clip - Boat Gun Fight
00:47 — A team of mercenaries head to South America on a mission to overthrow a dictator.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 6:00am
The Specialist MOMAX

A woman recruits an explosives expert to avenge the murder of her parents by Cuban-American mobsters.

I’ll Watch273 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
ScorpionThe Fast & The Nerdiest(Season 2, Episode 18) CBS

Sylvester competes on "The Price is Right." Later, the team must infiltrate a high-end car-smuggling operation that's preparing to ship bioweapons to South America.

I’ll Watch708 Watching
Mon Oct 3 11:00pm
Cecil B. DementedNew TMC

A band of cinematic rebels kidnap a famous actress and force her to be in their film in this Hollywood satire from John Waters. The movie's title stems from a name given to Waters by a film critic.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rick Hoffman
Suits Boss on Midseason Finale: "We Wanted to Pack a Punch"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about the midseason finale of Suits. Read at your ow…

Rick Hoffman
Suits Midseason Finale: Where Does Louis Go From Here?

Suits¬†creator Aaron Korsh is guessing you had the same thought he did after last week's episode."Aft…

David Zayas
Dexter's David Zayas Heading to Gotham

Dexter alum David Zayas has landed a recurring role on Fox's new drama Gotham, Deadline.com reports.…

Timothy Olyphant
On the Set: Justified Rides Toward Its Last Roundup

The sun is quickly setting on Justified. As the contemporary Western's cast and crew shoot a scene f…

Julia Roberts
Julia Roberts' Half-Sister Nancy Motes Found Dead

Julia Roberts' half-sister Nancy Motes has been found dead,¬†Peoplereports. She was 37. Motes was fou…

Maggie Lawson
The Wednesday Playlist: ABC's Got Family Game, Broadchurch Finale, SVU

ABC's innocuous new sitcom about likable underdogs, Back in the Game, could just as easily be called…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric Anthony Roberts
  • Birth Place: Biloxi, MS
  • Birthday: April 18, 1956, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent