Eric Roberts Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eric Anthony Roberts

Birth Place: Biloxi, MS

Birthday: April 18, 1956, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(172 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rick Hoffman

Suits Boss on Midseason Finale: "We Wanted to Pack a Punch"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about the midseason finale of Suits. Read at your own risk.]Pearson Specter just got Litt up.Suits' midseason finale closed with a lot of "fireworks," as promised, when Louis (Rick Hoffma… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Luck of the Draw
13:02 — Luck is the lady's when the pistols are turned.
The Player: The Big Blind Trailer
01:50 — Det. Brown discovers the truth about a hit man, leading him to arrest Alex's client. Meanwhile, Mr. Johnson helps Alex uncover clues about Ginny's mur (more…)
Burn Notice Season 5
Summer heats up with the fifth season premiere of BURN NOTICE starring Jeffrey Donovan as Michael Westen, a blacklisted spy who finds himself stranded (more…)
Scorpion: The Fast And The Nerdiest Trailer
01:15 — After Sylvester scores big on THE PRICE IS RIGHT, Team Scorpion must infiltrate a high-end car smuggling operation about to ship bioweapons to South A (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 1:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentBetrayed(Season 7, Episode 13) WE

A jilted wife becomes a suspect in the disappearance of her husband and his younger lover. Brenda Strong and Eric Roberts guest star.

I’ll Watch119 Watching
Wed Jul 27 2:30am
National Security VH1

Men who could not cut it on the real police force take jobs at rent-a-cops and discover a major smuggling operation fronted by a criminal mastermind and protected by dirty cops.

I’ll Watch371 Watching
Wed Jul 27 2:30pm
National Security VH1

Men who could not cut it on the real police force take jobs at rent-a-cops and discover a major smuggling operation fronted by a criminal mastermind and protected by dirty cops.

I’ll Watch371 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rick Hoffman
Suits Midseason Finale: Where Does Louis Go From Here?

Suits creator Aaron Korsh is guessing you had the same thought he did after last week's episode."Aft…

David Zayas
Dexter's David Zayas Heading to Gotham

Dexter alum David Zayas has landed a recurring role on Fox's new drama Gotham, Deadline.com reports.…

Timothy Olyphant
On the Set: Justified Rides Toward Its Last Roundup

The sun is quickly setting on Justified. As the contemporary Western's cast and crew shoot a scene f…

Julia Roberts
Julia Roberts' Half-Sister Nancy Motes Found Dead

Julia Roberts' half-sister Nancy Motes has been found dead, Peoplereports. She was 37. Motes was fou…

Maggie Lawson
The Wednesday Playlist: ABC's Got Family Game, Broadchurch Finale, SVU

ABC's innocuous new sitcom about likable underdogs, Back in the Game, could just as easily be called…

Modern Family
The Wednesday Playlist: Family Road Trip, Final Idol Showdown, More Finales

Though as popular as ever, ABC's top comedy Modern Family isn't always the most pleasant company — a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric Anthony Roberts
  • Birth Place: Biloxi, MS
  • Birthday: April 18, 1956, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »