Eric Roberts Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eric Anthony Roberts

Birth Place: Biloxi, MS

Birthday: April 18, 1956, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(172 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rick Hoffman

Suits Boss on Midseason Finale: "We Wanted to Pack a Punch"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about the midseason finale of Suits. Read at your own risk.]Pearson Specter just got Litt up.Suits' midseason finale closed with a lot of "fireworks," as promised, when Louis (Rick Hoffma… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Player: The Big Blind Trailer
01:50 — Det. Brown discovers the truth about a hit man, leading him to arrest Alex's client. Meanwhile, Mr. Johnson helps Alex uncover clues about Ginny's mur (more…)
Burn Notice Season 5
Summer heats up with the fifth season premiere of BURN NOTICE starring Jeffrey Donovan as Michael Westen, a blacklisted spy who finds himself stranded (more…)
Scorpion: The Fast And The Nerdiest Trailer
01:15 — After Sylvester scores big on THE PRICE IS RIGHT, Team Scorpion must infiltrate a high-end car smuggling operation about to ship bioweapons to South A (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 3:00pm
Sharktopus Syfy

A scientist (Eric Roberts) working for the military develops a monstrous shark-octopus hybrid, which goes on a killing spree on the resort beaches of Mexico after the mechanism that controls the beast is accidentally destroyed.

I’ll Watch85 Watching
Tue Jul 26 11:00am
Burn NoticeFail Safe(Season 5, Episode 18) ESQUI

Michael receives his biggest CIA mission yet just as Anson's plans kick into high gear in the Season 5 finale. While Michael's on the job, Sam and Fiona keep an eye on Anson but may not be able to stop him.

I’ll Watch1699 Watching
Tue Jul 26 3:30pm
The Dark Knight SPK

In this sequel, Batman and idealistic DA Harvey Dent join forces to arrest and prosecute Gotham City's crime lords. But the deranged Joker raises the stakes by declaring all-out war on the forces of law and order.

I’ll Watch2039 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rick Hoffman
Suits Midseason Finale: Where Does Louis Go From Here?

Suits creator Aaron Korsh is guessing you had the same thought he did after last week's episode."Aft…

David Zayas
Dexter's David Zayas Heading to Gotham

Dexter alum David Zayas has landed a recurring role on Fox's new drama Gotham, Deadline.com reports.…

Timothy Olyphant
On the Set: Justified Rides Toward Its Last Roundup

The sun is quickly setting on Justified. As the contemporary Western's cast and crew shoot a scene f…

Julia Roberts
Julia Roberts' Half-Sister Nancy Motes Found Dead

Julia Roberts' half-sister Nancy Motes has been found dead, Peoplereports. She was 37. Motes was fou…

Maggie Lawson
The Wednesday Playlist: ABC's Got Family Game, Broadchurch Finale, SVU

ABC's innocuous new sitcom about likable underdogs, Back in the Game, could just as easily be called…

Modern Family
The Wednesday Playlist: Family Road Trip, Final Idol Showdown, More Finales

Though as popular as ever, ABC's top comedy Modern Family isn't always the most pleasant company — a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric Anthony Roberts
  • Birth Place: Biloxi, MS
  • Birthday: April 18, 1956, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »