Eric Roberts Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eric Anthony Roberts

Birth Place: Biloxi, MS

Birthday: April 18, 1956, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(172 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rick Hoffman

Suits Boss on Midseason Finale: "We Wanted to Pack a Punch"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about the midseason finale of Suits. Read at your own risk.]Pearson Specter just got Litt up.Suits' midseason finale closed with a lot of "fireworks," as promised, when Louis (Rick Hoffma… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Dark Knight - Trailer 1
02:29 — Batman is up against his biggest and toughest challenge yet as Gotham City is terrorized by The Joker.
The Expendables - Clip - Tattoo
00:42 — A team of mercenaries head to South America on a mission to overthrow a dictator.
The Expendables - Exclusive Clip - Boat Gun Fight
00:47 — A team of mercenaries head to South America on a mission to overthrow a dictator.
The Expendables - Clip - Cockpit
00:35 — A team of mercenaries head to South America on a mission to overthrow a dictator.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 2:50am
The Specialist MAXEAL

A woman recruits an explosives expert to avenge the murder of her parents by Cuban-American mobsters.

I’ll Watch272 Watching
Tue Aug 30 10:00am
Burn NoticeFail Safe(Season 5, Episode 18) ESQTV

Michael receives his biggest CIA mission yet just as Anson's plans kick into high gear in the Season 5 finale. While Michael's on the job, Sam and Fiona keep an eye on Anson but may not be able to stop him.

I’ll Watch1699 Watching
Tue Aug 30 5:10pm
Final Analysis MOMAX

A psychiatrist becomes involved in a torrid sex affair with the sister of one of his patients. Unfortunately, she is married to a psychotic mobster, and soon the psychiatrist finds himself caught up in murder and betrayal.

I’ll Watch39 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rick Hoffman
Suits Midseason Finale: Where Does Louis Go From Here?

Suits creator Aaron Korsh is guessing you had the same thought he did after last week's episode."Aft…

David Zayas
Dexter's David Zayas Heading to Gotham

Dexter alum David Zayas has landed a recurring role on Fox's new drama Gotham, Deadline.com reports.…

Timothy Olyphant
On the Set: Justified Rides Toward Its Last Roundup

The sun is quickly setting on Justified. As the contemporary Western's cast and crew shoot a scene f…

Julia Roberts
Julia Roberts' Half-Sister Nancy Motes Found Dead

Julia Roberts' half-sister Nancy Motes has been found dead, Peoplereports. She was 37. Motes was fou…

Maggie Lawson
The Wednesday Playlist: ABC's Got Family Game, Broadchurch Finale, SVU

ABC's innocuous new sitcom about likable underdogs, Back in the Game, could just as easily be called…

Modern Family
The Wednesday Playlist: Family Road Trip, Final Idol Showdown, More Finales

Though as popular as ever, ABC's top comedy Modern Family isn't always the most pleasant company — a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric Anthony Roberts
  • Birth Place: Biloxi, MS
  • Birthday: April 18, 1956, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »