Eric Roberts Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Eric Anthony Roberts

Birth Place: Biloxi, MS

Birthday: April 18, 1956, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.36 out of 5 (165 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 1 6:45am
National Security STARZ

Earl and Hank are equal on terms when they are considered incompetent policemen. Incompatible as they are, Earl and Hank still do bust a smuggling racket by Nash and gangsters.

Sun Mar 1 4:35pm
National Security STARZ

Earl and Hank are equal on terms when they are considered incompetent policemen. Incompatible as they are, Earl and Hank still do bust a smuggling racket by Nash and gangsters.

Mon Mar 2 3:00pm
The King of QueensPaint Misbehavin'(Season 3, Episode 14) TBS

A birthday party for Deacon at a paintball park becomes a war when Doug becomes jealous over Carrie's attraction to Deacon. Stephanie: Ricki Lake. Strohmeyer: Eric Roberts. Kelly: Merrin Dungey. Danny: Gary Valentine. Louis: Bobby DiVito. Richie: Larry Rom (more…)

Wed Mar 4 10:00pm
SuitsNot Just A Pretty FaceNew(Season 4, Episode 16) USA

In the Season 4 finale, Cahill needs help from Harvey in order to make his case against Woodall and Forstman; Rachel and Mike deal with their different relationships with Harvey; and Donna helps Louis with a crisis.

Wed Mar 4 11:34pm
SuitsNot Just A Pretty Face(Season 4, Episode 16) USA

In the Season 4 finale, Cahill needs help from Harvey in order to make his case against Woodall and Forstman; Rachel and Mike deal with their different relationships with Harvey; and Donna helps Louis with a crisis.

Thu Mar 5 1:00am
SuitsNot Just A Pretty Face(Season 4, Episode 16) USA

In the Season 4 finale, Cahill needs help from Harvey in order to make his case against Woodall and Forstman; Rachel and Mike deal with their different relationships with Harvey; and Donna helps Louis with a crisis.

Sat Mar 7 9:00am
SuitsNot Just A Pretty Face(Season 4, Episode 16) USA

In the Season 4 finale, Cahill needs help from Harvey in order to make his case against Woodall and Forstman; Rachel and Mike deal with their different relationships with Harvey; and Donna helps Louis with a crisis.

Sun Mar 8 3:00pm
The Specialist ION

A woman recruits an explosives expert to avenge the murder of her parents by Cuban-American mobsters.

Sun Mar 8 4:30pm
The Dark Knight TNT

Batman squares off against a new, completely psychotic foe: the Joker. However, the Dark Knight finds himself fighting a battle on two fronts when he learns that a prominent political figure named Harvey Dent is concealing a dastardly alter-ego known as Tw (more…)

Tue Mar 10 7:20am
Phat Girlz HBOSGe

Un-phunny story about a full-figured, aspiring fashion designer (Mo'Nique) finding romantic fulfillment. Joyful Drake, Godfrey. Written and directed by Nnegest Likke.

Tue Mar 10 8:00pm
The Last Shot FLIXe

A struggling filmmaker (Matthew Broderick) directs his first movie, unaware that the flick is an FBI-backed sting operation to take down the mob. A pleasant but underachieving spoof of the movie industry. Alec Baldwin, Toni Collette. Jeff Nathanson wrote a (more…)

Wed Mar 11 1:30am
Fast Sofa TMC

Road movie follows a small-time dope dealer (Jake Busey) as he searches for the porno-actress girl of his dreams (Jennifer Tilly). Jules: Crispin Glover. Tamara: Natasha Lyonne. Jack: Adam Goldberg. Traci: Bijou Phillips. Mandy: Ginger Kinison. Ginger's Hu (more…)

Wed Mar 11 3:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitVictims(Season 2, Episode 13) USA

Stabler and Benson are assigned to a homicide involving a pedophile from a past case. Sam Winfield: Eric Roberts. Gloria Palmera: Rosemarie DeWitt. Louise Durning: Ann Dowd. Lindsay Branson: Sylva Kelegian. James Campbell: Rob Sedgwick. Cragen: Dann Florek (more…)

Thu Mar 12 9:00pm
Celebrity Ghost StoriesCarnie Wilson; Eric Roberts; Elisabeth Rohm; C. Thomas Howell(Season 1, Episode 6) REELZ

Carnie Wilson meets the ghost of a 19th-century barber; Eric Roberts has an out-of-body experience following a car wreck; Elisabeth Rohm sees an apparition; and C. Thomas Howell has an encounter in an abandoned hotel.