Eric RobertsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Eric Anthony Roberts

Birth Place: Biloxi, MS

Birthday: April 18, 1956, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (165 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rick Hoffman
Suits Boss on Midseason Finale: "We Wanted to Pack a Punch"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about the midseason finale of Suits. Read…

Rick Hoffman
Suits Midseason Finale: Where Does Louis Go From Here?

Suits creator Aaron Korsh is guessing you had the same thought he did after last week's ep…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 4:45am
The Last Shot SHO

A struggling filmmaker (Matthew Broderick) directs his first movie, unaware that the flick is an FBI-backed sting operation to take down the mob. A pleasant but underachieving spoof of the movie industry. Alec Baldwin, Toni Collette. Jeff Nathanson wrote a (more…)

Tue Feb 3 4:55am
The Nature of the Beast HBO

While a killer prowls the desert, a salesman and his passenger, a hitchhiker, endure a tense road trip.

Wed Feb 4 11:18am
Witless Protection COMEDY

Lame-brain lunacy about a small-town cop (Larry the Cable Guy)who mistakes a government witness for a kidnap victim and "rescues" her from her FBI protectors. Jenny McCarthy, Yaphet Kotto. Written and directed by Charles Robert Carner.