Eric McCormack Celebrity Watchlist

Back when this Canadian-born performer was honing his acting skills in Shakespearean theater roles, he couldn't have imagined the groundbreaking sitcom character that would make him a star and earn him an Emmy. A versatile performer, McCormack alternated b… (more)

Birth Name: Eric James McCormack

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: April 18, 1963, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(127 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

It's a Will & Grace Reunion! Eric McCormack to Appear on Mysteries of Laura

Will and Grace are back! Eric McCormack and Debra Messing will reunite when the Perception star appears on Messing's NBC dramedy The Mysteries of Laura, NBC announced. This will be the first time the Will & Grace co-stars will work together since the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1: Pound Puppies Series Trailer
01:11 — The animated adventures of Howler, Cooler, and their canine comrades.
The Mysteries Of Laura: The Mystery Of The Exsanguinated Ex Trailer
01:03 — Laura's ex-fiancé becomes a murder suspect in a former beauty queen's stabbing death. As Laura reminisces, the investigation leads the team into the w (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 12 9:30am
Holy Man TMC

Unholy mess about a spiritual mystery man named G. (Eddie Murphy) who is exploited by an ambitious TV producer (Jeff Goldblum) to boost ratings at a home-shopping channel. Kate: Kelly Preston. McBainbridge: Robert Loggia. Barry: Jon Cryer. Directed by Step (more…)

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Sun May 15 6:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitSugar(Season 11, Episode 2) USA-E

Benson and Stabler question the CEO of an online-dating service (Eric McCormack) after discovering a member's body stuffed inside a suitcase.

I’ll Watch199 Watching
Mon May 16 7:00am
Holy Man TMC

Unholy mess about a spiritual mystery man named G. (Eddie Murphy) who is exploited by an ambitious TV producer (Jeff Goldblum) to boost ratings at a home-shopping channel. Kate: Kelly Preston. McBainbridge: Robert Loggia. Barry: Jon Cryer. Directed by Step (more…)

I’ll Watch58 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eric McCormack
TNT Cancels Perception After Three Seasons

The future is not looking good for Perception. TNT has canceled the Eric McCormack-headlined drama a…

Nick Nolte, Anna Gunn and David Tennant
Ask Matt: Broadchurch or Gracepoint? Plus: Emmys, Covert Affairs, Suits, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I was…

Eric McCormack
Perception: Is Daniel in Danger of Losing His Job?

Love is in the air on TNT's Perception, but with Pierce and Moretti finding romance elsewhere, does…

Peter Coyote
Exclusive: Peter Coyote to Play Daniel's Dad on Perception

TV veteran Peter Coyote will guest-star on Season 3 of Perception, TVGuide.com has learned exclusive…

Sean Hayes and Megan Mullally
Will & Grace Reunion! Megan Mullally to Guest-Star on Sean Saves the World

Jack and Karen are getting back together! The Will & Grace reunion everyone has really been waiting…

Angie Harmon, Sasha Alexander
TNT Sets Winter Premiere Dates for Rizzoli & Isles and Perception

Rizzoli & Isles and Perception will premiere back-to-back on Tuesday, Feb. 25, TNT announced Tuesday…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric James McCormack
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: April 18, 1963, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »