Eric McCormack Celebrity Watchlist

Back when this Canadian-born performer was honing his acting skills in Shakespearean theater roles, he couldn't have imagined the groundbreaking sitcom character that would make him a star and earn him an Emmy. A versatile performer, McCormack alternated b… (more)

Birth Name: Eric James McCormack

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: April 18, 1963, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(129 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

It's a Will & Grace Reunion! Eric McCormack to Appear on Mysteries of Laura

Will and Grace are back! Eric McCormack and Debra Messing will reunite when the Perception star appears on Messing's NBC dramedy The Mysteries of Laura, NBC announced. This will be the first time the Will & Grace co-stars will work together since the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Attack Ad, Part 3 of 4
00:46 — Andy Talarico tells voters to call Ellen Frankel about telling them to call him to complain about being told to call her.
Debra Messing: ‘Heaven’ Having Eric McCormack On New Show
04:42 — Actress Debra Messing reunites with her former “Will & Grace” co-star Eric McCormack on tonight’s episode of “The Mysteries of Laura,” and she tells K (more…)
Attack Ad, Part 4 of 4
00:54 — Ellen Frankel accuses Andy Talarico of disconnecting all the phones at his campaign headquarters and gives voters his home phone number.
Attack Ad, Part 2 of 4
00:43 — Ellen Frankel responds Andy Talarico telling voters to call her by telling them to call him to complain about being told to call her.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 3:30am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineDoctor Little Man(Season 5, Episode 5) TVLAND

Christine starts a romance with a therapist (Eric McCormack) who shares office space with Matthew.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Sun Sep 25 4:30am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineNuts(Season 5, Episode 7) TVLAND

Christine's therapist, Max (Eric McCormack), tries to get her to not give up so easily when circumstances turn difficult and attempts to teach her how to follow through with commitments.

I’ll Watch70 Watching
Sun Sep 25 6:36am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineA Whale of a Tale(Season 5, Episode 12) TVLAND

Christine tells her handsome therapist (Eric McCormack) that she's in love with him---and his response surprises her.

I’ll Watch73 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eric McCormack
TNT Cancels Perception After Three Seasons

The future is not looking good for Perception. TNT has canceled the Eric McCormack-headlined drama a…

Nick Nolte, Anna Gunn and David Tennant
Ask Matt: Broadchurch or Gracepoint? Plus: Emmys, Covert Affairs, Suits, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I was…

Eric McCormack
Perception: Is Daniel in Danger of Losing His Job?

Love is in the air on TNT's Perception, but with Pierce and Moretti finding romance elsewhere, does…

Peter Coyote
Exclusive: Peter Coyote to Play Daniel's Dad on Perception

TV veteran Peter Coyote will guest-star on Season 3 of Perception, TVGuide.com has learned exclusive…

Sean Hayes and Megan Mullally
Will & Grace Reunion! Megan Mullally to Guest-Star on Sean Saves the World

Jack and Karen are getting back together! The Will & Grace reunion everyone has really been waiting…

Angie Harmon, Sasha Alexander
TNT Sets Winter Premiere Dates for Rizzoli & Isles and Perception

Rizzoli & Isles and Perception will premiere back-to-back on Tuesday, Feb. 25, TNT announced Tuesday…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric James McCormack
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: April 18, 1963, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet