Eric McCormack Celebrity Watchlist

Back when this Canadian-born performer was honing his acting skills in Shakespearean theater roles, he couldn't have imagined the groundbreaking sitcom character that would make him a star and earn him an Emmy. A versatile performer, McCormack alternated b… (more)

Birth Name: Eric James McCormack

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: April 18, 1963, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(127 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

It's a Will & Grace Reunion! Eric McCormack to Appear on Mysteries of Laura

Will and Grace are back! Eric McCormack and Debra Messing will reunite when the Perception star appears on Messing's NBC dramedy The Mysteries of Laura, NBC announced. This will be the first time the Will & Grace co-stars will work together since the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tony Awards 2011- I Can Do That - Rory O'Malley
01:07 — What hidden talent does The Book of Mormon's of Rory O'Malley have? The Tony Awards air Sunday, June 12 on CBS.com
Flashback! Watch 'Will & Grace' Cast Talk Show's Final Season in 2006
01:12 — Debra Messing, Eric McCormack, Sean Hayes, Megan Mullally gathered on TODAY to reflect on the long-running NBC sitcom.
Season 1: Pound Puppies Series Trailer
01:11 — The animated adventures of Howler, Cooler, and their canine comrades.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 8 4:30am
Will & GraceSteams like Old Times(Season 8, Episode 4) WE

Richard Chamberlain appears as a sarcastic, reclusive buttinsky who figures in Grace's 10th annual trivia game. In other events, Stan reappears---sort of---in a very steamy steam room, where he's confronted by Malcolm, Karen's new love.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Fri Jul 8 10:00am
Will & GraceBoard Games(Season 7, Episode 13) WE

Jeff Goldblum guest stars as a spiteful magnate out to bankrupt Karen over a high-school affront that scarred his psyche. Also, a secret emerges in the life of Will's lover Vince that, unfortunately, becomes known to Grace and Jack.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Fri Jul 8 10:30am
Will & GracePartners(Season 7, Episode 14) WE

Lily Tomlin guest stars as Will's shrewd boss, hosting a posh party to size up associates who are anxious for a full partnership in the firm. At the fete, the competition turns testy, and Grace winds up schmoozing with the boss's spouse.

I’ll Watch19 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eric McCormack
TNT Cancels Perception After Three Seasons

The future is not looking good for Perception. TNT has canceled the Eric McCormack-headlined drama a…

Nick Nolte, Anna Gunn and David Tennant
Ask Matt: Broadchurch or Gracepoint? Plus: Emmys, Covert Affairs, Suits, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I was…

Eric McCormack
Perception: Is Daniel in Danger of Losing His Job?

Love is in the air on TNT's Perception, but with Pierce and Moretti finding romance elsewhere, does…

Peter Coyote
Exclusive: Peter Coyote to Play Daniel's Dad on Perception

TV veteran Peter Coyote will guest-star on Season 3 of Perception, TVGuide.com has learned exclusive…

Sean Hayes and Megan Mullally
Will & Grace Reunion! Megan Mullally to Guest-Star on Sean Saves the World

Jack and Karen are getting back together! The Will & Grace reunion everyone has really been waiting…

Angie Harmon, Sasha Alexander
TNT Sets Winter Premiere Dates for Rizzoli & Isles and Perception

Rizzoli & Isles and Perception will premiere back-to-back on Tuesday, Feb. 25, TNT announced Tuesday…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric James McCormack
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: April 18, 1963, Aries
  • Profession: Actor