Eric McCormackCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Back when this Canadian-born performer was honing his acting skills in Shakespearean theater roles, he couldn't have imagined the groundbreaking sitcom character that would make him a star and earn him an Emmy. A versatile performer, McCormack alternated b… (more)

Birth Name: Eric James McCormack

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: April 18, 1963, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (125 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Remarks by
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Producer
2012
Actor
2012
Voice
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2006
Executive Producer
2006
Guest
2006
Appearing
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2004
Remarks by
2004
Remarks by
2003
Subject (person only)
2002
Remarks by
2002
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2000
Guest
2000
Guest
2000
Guest
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1996
Actor
1993
Actor
1991