Eric McCormack Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Back when this Canadian-born performer was honing his acting skills in Shakespearean theater roles, he couldn't have imagined the groundbreaking sitcom character that would make him a star and earn him an Emmy. A versatile performer, McCormack alternated b… (more)

Birth Name: Eric James McCormack

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: April 18, 1963, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.34 out of 5 (125 ratings)

Your Rating:

Eric McCormack
TNT Cancels Perception After Three Seasons

The future is not looking good for Perception. TNT has canceled the Eric McCormack-headlin…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 2:00pm
Will & Grace24(Season 5, Episode 24) WE

The gang cruises the Caribbean on the yacht owned by Karen's late husband, whose ashes will be scattered at sea.

Wed Mar 4 2:30pm
Will & GraceDames at Sea(Season 6, Episode 1) WE

Anxiety occupies Will and Jack, who dread they may have had sex together; and spousal jealousy afflicts Grace, who's concerned that Leo is having an affair while on his medical mission in Guatemala.

Wed Mar 4 3:00pm
Will & GraceLast Ex to Brooklyn(Season 6, Episode 2) WE

Oscar winner Mira Sorvino plays a tipsy fashion editor---and Leo's old flame---who has a dinner-party revelation: she once had sex with Will in a college dorm. The news vexes Grace, whose jealousy has an impact upon Leo.