Eric McCormack Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Back when this Canadian-born performer was honing his acting skills in Shakespearean theater roles, he couldn't have imagined the groundbreaking sitcom character that would make him a star and earn him an Emmy. A versatile performer, McCormack alternated b… (more)

Birth Name: Eric James McCormack

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: April 18, 1963, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.34 out of 5 (125 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric McCormack, Debra Messing
It's a Will & Grace Reunion! Eric McCormack to Appear on Mysteries of Laura

Who is he playing?

Eric McCormack
TNT Cancels Perception After Three Seasons

The future is not looking good for Perception. TNT has canceled the Eric McCormack-headlined drama a…

Nick Nolte, Anna Gunn and David Tennant
Ask Matt: Broadchurch or Gracepoint? Plus: Emmys, Covert Affairs, Suits, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I was…

Eric McCormack
Perception: Is Daniel in Danger of Losing His Job?

Love is in the air on TNT's Perception, but with Pierce and Moretti finding romance elsewhere, does…

Peter Coyote
Exclusive: Peter Coyote to Play Daniel's Dad on Perception

TV veteran Peter Coyote will guest-star on Season 3 of Perception, TVGuide.com has learned exclusive…

Sean Hayes and Megan Mullally
Will & Grace Reunion! Megan Mullally to Guest-Star on Sean Saves the World

Jack and Karen are getting back together! The Will & Grace reunion everyone has really been waiting…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Who Earns What: TV's Highest Paid Stars

See which TV stars bring home the biggest paychecks

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 1:00pm
Will & GraceBetween a Rock and Harlin's Place(Season 1, Episode 4) WE

Grace (Debra Messing) wonders if Will will meddle when she agrees to decorate the apartment of one of his most important clients. Jack: Sean Hayes. Will: Eric McCormack. Karen: Megan Mullally. Harlin: Gary Grubbs.

Mon Mar 30 1:30pm
Will & GraceBoo! Humbug(Season 1, Episode 5) WE

Will and Grace plan to spend Halloween together watching Ingmar Bergman movies at home. That is, until Harlin drops off his kids at their place when he's called away on business.

Mon Mar 30 2:00pm
Will & GraceWilliam, Tell(Season 1, Episode 6) WE

Grace becomes unraveled when she discovers that Will had a fling and didn't tell her.