Eric McCormack Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Back when this Canadian-born performer was honing his acting skills in Shakespearean theater roles, he couldn't have imagined the groundbreaking sitcom character that would make him a star and earn him an Emmy. A versatile performer, McCormack alternated b… (more)

Birth Name: Eric James McCormack

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: April 18, 1963, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.34 out of 5 (125 ratings)

Your Rating:

Eric McCormack
TNT Cancels Perception After Three Seasons

The future is not looking good for Perception. TNT has canceled the Eric McCormack-headlin…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 2:00pm
Will & GraceMe and Mr. Jones(Season 6, Episode 4) WE

James Earl Jones parodies himself as a student in Jack's acting class, where that famous deep voice takes on the timbre of a Lear on helium. Elsewhere, Will tires of his roomie mom (Blythe Danner), but dreads confronting her.

Thu Mar 5 2:30pm
Will & GraceA Story, Bee Story(Season 6, Episode 5) WE

A gay spelling bee preoccupies Jack, who's coached by Karen; Grace's illness turns Will and Leo into a gallivanting odd couple, out on the town for high tea and a hockey game that has Will shrieking in fear.

Thu Mar 5 3:00pm
Will & GraceHeart like a Wheelchair(Season 6, Episode 6) WE

Dylan McDermott plays Will's flirtation, who, like Will, is a caretaker for his mum; John Cleese portrays Karen's latest fling, the father of her "sworn enemy": her late husband's lover.