Eric Mabius Celebrity Watchlist

With his chiseled features and athletic frame, Mabius made an auspicious film debut as the pretty but vacant object of a tween girl's affection in the 1995 dark comedy Welcome to the Dollhouse. An immediate underground favorite, he racked up credits in a n… (more)

Birth Name: Eric Harry Timothy Mabius

Birth Place: Harrisburg, PA

Birthday: April 21, 1971, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(150 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris

Weekend TV: Orphan Black, Salem, Lifetime Making Whoopi

"You are a bloody wrecking ball. You are an exploding cigar," laments a confidante of the clones under siege in BBC America's thrillingly entertaining Orphan Black. She's also a bloody marvel, as Tatiana Maslany plays these diverse doppelgangers with… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Resident Evil
00:33 — Something rotten is brewing beneath the industrial mecca known as Raccoon City. Unknown to its millions of residents, a huge underground bioengineerin (more…)
Chicago Fire: You Know Where To Find Me Trailer
01:38 — Mills tries to save the life of a driver seriously injured in a car accident Casey remodels a strip club on the side, but has doubts about its owner a (more…)
Price Check
01:48 — Pete Cozy has found himself a house in the suburbs and a job in the pricing department of a middling supermarket chain. Pete's job allows him to spend (more…)

More NewsSee all »

John  Barrowman
Torchwood’s John Barrowman to Guest-Star on Scandal

How will OPA handle Captain Jack?! John Barrowman will guest-star in an upcoming episode of Scandal,…

Eric Mabius
Scandal Swears In Ugly Betty's Eric Mabius

Olivia Pope & Associates' client list is quickly turning A-list on Scandal. Following news of Lisa E…

Breckin Meyer and Mark Paul Gosselaar
Franklin & Bash to Return for Season 3

TNT has ordered a third season of Franklin & Bash, the network announced Friday."Franklin & Bash, wi…

Noah Wyle, Eric Mabius
Roush Review: Break Out the Popcorn for Summer Sci-Fi

The first wave of summer TV's sci-fi/fantasy invasion is upon us, and while the new arrivals take th…

Ugly Betty - Vanessa Williams
Ugly Betty's Vanessa Williams: Wilhelmina "Got Everything She Wanted" in Finale

Ugly Betty's series finale offered happy endings and closure for every character, particularly the b…

Ugly Betty
Ugly Betty Poll: 73 Percent of TVGuide.com Voters Want Betty and Daniel Together

After a number of relationships that never panned out for Betty Suarez (America Ferrara), an overwhe…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric Harry Timothy Mabius
  • Birth Place: Harrisburg, PA
  • Birthday: April 21, 1971, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »