Eric Mabius Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

With his chiseled features and athletic frame, Mabius made an auspicious film debut as the pretty but vacant object of a tween girl's affection in the 1995 dark comedy Welcome to the Dollhouse. An immediate underground favorite, he racked up credits in a n… (more)

Birth Name: Eric Harry Timothy Mabius

Birth Place: Harrisburg, PA

Birthday: April 21, 1971, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (149 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Appearing
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Subject (person only)
2011
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Appearing
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1997
Actor
1997