Eric Mabius Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With his chiseled features and athletic frame, Mabius made an auspicious film debut as the pretty but vacant object of a tween girl's affection in the 1995 dark comedy Welcome to the Dollhouse. An immediate underground favorite, he racked up credits in a n… (more)

Birth Name: Eric Harry Timothy Mabius

Birth Place: Harrisburg, PA

Birthday: April 21, 1971, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (149 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris
Weekend TV: Orphan Black, Salem, Lifetime Making Whoopi

"You are a bloody wrecking ball. You are an exploding cigar," laments a confidante of the…

John  Barrowman
Torchwood’s John Barrowman to Guest-Star on Scandal

How will OPA handle Captain Jack?! John Barrowman will guest-star in an upcoming episode o…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 9 6:00pm
CSI: MiamiOne of Our Own(Season 4, Episode 25) WE

Horatio searches for the Mala Noche gang member who ordered Marisol's murder. In addition, five Mala Noches are gunned down at one of their safe houses. Back at the lab, FBI agents claim that someone stole $12,000 that was confiscated from a recent crime s (more…)

Tue Mar 10 1:00am
CSI: MiamiOne of Our Own(Season 4, Episode 25) WE

Horatio searches for the Mala Noche gang member who ordered Marisol's murder. In addition, five Mala Noches are gunned down at one of their safe houses. Back at the lab, FBI agents claim that someone stole $12,000 that was confiscated from a recent crime s (more…)

Sat Mar 14 3:50am
Cruel Intentions ENCRe

This wicked take on the 1782 novel "Les Liaisons Dangereuses" finds a high-school heartthrob trying to deflower the headmaster's daughter in order to win a night with his stepsister.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop