Eric Johnson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eric Johann Johnson

Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: August 7, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(116 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric Johnson, Jessica Simpson

See Jessica Simpson and Eric Johnson's Risque 50 Shades-Themed Valentine's Photos

From the looks of it, and spiced things up a little on Valentine's Day. The 40 best moments from SNL's 40th anniversary Simpson posted three 50 Shades of Grey-themed photos of herself and Johnson to her Instagram account Sunday morning. In the phot… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jessica Simpson Tans in String Bikini, Husband Eric Johnson Packs on the Pounds -- See the Pics!
01:12 — The fashionista spent her 36th birthday relaxing on the beach on a tropical island.
Jessica Simpson Tans in String Bikini, Husband Eric Johnson Packs On the Pounds
01:11 — The fashionista spent her 36th birthday relaxing on the beach on a tropical island.
Season 7: Smallville: Destroy This Planet Trailer
02:03 — When Clark's cousin Kara (Supergirl) arrives on the scene, Clark advises her to keep a low profile and master her powers, but Kara has other ideas and (more…)
Rookie Blue Trailer
01:59 — Serve. Protect. Don’t Screw Up. At the police academy they trained together. Now they’re on the job together. Rookie cop Andy McNally (Missy Peregr (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 3:15am
Magic Mike XXL HBO2

Retired male stripper Magic Mike decides to help his friends put on one last show, as the crew embark on a road trip to Myrtle Beach to perform at an exotic-dance convention. Along the way, they brighten the lives of several women.

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Wed Jul 27 7:00pm
Legends of the Fall SUND

When a retired military officer's youngest son enlists in WWI and is killed, he leaves behind his beautiful fiancée to deal with his two surviving brothers, who become bitterly divided over her.

I’ll Watch460 Watching
Thu Jul 28 1:00pm
Legends of the Fall SUND

When a retired military officer's youngest son enlists in WWI and is killed, he leaves behind his beautiful fiancée to deal with his two surviving brothers, who become bitterly divided over her.

I’ll Watch460 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Thomas Gibson
Criminal Minds Finale: Who's The Replicator? And Who Will Die?

Who's The Replicator on Criminal Minds?The BAU's season-long stalker, who's been duplicating the tea…

Kerry Washington, David Boreanaz, Justin Chambers
Mega Buzz: Scandal's Big Secret, Bones' "Pain" and a Grey's Savior

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Sarah Jones and Jorge Garcia
Dissecting Alcatraz's Mysteries: Who Is Lucy, Really?

Lucy is alive! Kind of. Though the third outing of Alcatraz didn't provide an answer as to whether D…

Eric Johnson, Michael Eklund
Exclusive: Eric Johnson, Michael Eklund Head to Alcatraz

Fringe's Michael Eklund and Smallville's Eric Johnson have been tapped to portray escaped prisoners…

Missy Peregrym
Rookie Blue Star Says There's Absolutely Hope for Andy and Sam to Get Together in Season 2

For the cops on Rookie Blue, the second year on the job just might be tougher than the first. When t…

Eric Johnson, <EM>Flash Gordon</EM>
Flash Gordon: A Whole New World for Smallville Alum

Flash! (Ah-ahhhhh!) Talk about being back with a bang. Sci Fi Channel's revisiting of Flash Gordon g…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric Johann Johnson
  • Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
  • Birthday: August 7, 1979, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »