Eric Johnson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eric Johann Johnson

Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: August 7, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(116 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric Johnson, Jessica Simpson

See Jessica Simpson and Eric Johnson's Risque 50 Shades-Themed Valentine's Photos

From the looks of it, and spiced things up a little on Valentine's Day. The 40 best moments from SNL's 40th anniversary Simpson posted three 50 Shades of Grey-themed photos of herself and Johnson to her Instagram account Sunday morning. In the phot… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jessica Simpson Rocks Sexy Sheer Top in NYC -- See the Pics!
00:56 — The 36-year-old was spotted holding hands with her hubby, Eric Johnson.
Jessica Simpson Rocks Sexy Sheer Top in NYC -- See the Pics!
00:55 — The 36-year-old was spotted holding hands with her hubby, Eric Johnson.
Jessica Simpson Thanks Her Husband Eric Johnson For Her 'Porn Star Name'
01:05 — The 36-year-old singer shared a hilarious birthday post for her hubby on Instagram.
Jessica Simpson Thanks Her Husband Eric Johnson for Her 'Porn Star Name'
01:04 — The 36-year-old singer shared a hilarious birthday post for her hubby on Instagram.

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 11:00pm
The Fighter AMC

This fact-based drama follows boxer Micky Ward and his struggle to emerge from under the shadow of his half-brother Dicky Eklund, a former champion pugilist who lost his career to crack addiction.

I’ll Watch389 Watching
Thu Oct 6 2:30pm
The Fighter AMC

This fact-based drama follows boxer Micky Ward and his struggle to emerge from under the shadow of his half-brother Dicky Eklund, a former champion pugilist who lost his career to crack addiction.

I’ll Watch389 Watching
Sat Oct 8 2:00pm
My Nanny's Secret LMN

A nanny searches for the truth after her employer is killed in a home invasion and all evidence points to her troublesome younger brother.

I’ll Watch82 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Thomas Gibson
Criminal Minds Finale: Who's The Replicator? And Who Will Die?

Who's The Replicator on Criminal Minds?The BAU's season-long stalker, who's been duplicating the tea…

Kerry Washington, David Boreanaz, Justin Chambers
Mega Buzz: Scandal's Big Secret, Bones' "Pain" and a Grey's Savior

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Sarah Jones and Jorge Garcia
Dissecting Alcatraz's Mysteries: Who Is Lucy, Really?

Lucy is alive! Kind of. Though the third outing of Alcatraz didn't provide an answer as to whether D…

Eric Johnson, Michael Eklund
Exclusive: Eric Johnson, Michael Eklund Head to Alcatraz

Fringe's Michael Eklund and Smallville's Eric Johnson have been tapped to portray escaped prisoners…

Missy Peregrym
Rookie Blue Star Says There's Absolutely Hope for Andy and Sam to Get Together in Season 2

For the cops on Rookie Blue, the second year on the job just might be tougher than the first. When t…

Eric Johnson, <EM>Flash Gordon</EM>
Flash Gordon: A Whole New World for Smallville Alum

Flash! (Ah-ahhhhh!) Talk about being back with a bang. Sci Fi Channel's revisiting of Flash Gordon g…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric Johann Johnson
  • Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
  • Birthday: August 7, 1979, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind