Eric Johnson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eric Johann Johnson

Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: August 7, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(116 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric Johnson, Jessica Simpson

See Jessica Simpson and Eric Johnson's Risque 50 Shades-Themed Valentine's Photos

From the looks of it, and spiced things up a little on Valentine's Day. The 40 best moments from SNL's 40th anniversary Simpson posted three 50 Shades of Grey-themed photos of herself and Johnson to her Instagram account Sunday morning. In the phot… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jessica Simpson and Eric Johnson Show Some Silly 'Date Night' PDA
00:51 — The 35-year-old fashion entrepreneur posted a quirky snapshot of the couple touching tongues Saturday.
Jessica Simpson Shows Off Her Red Hot Bikini Bod On Valentine's Day
00:57 — The 35-year-old mom-of-two showed off her smokin' body alongside her former NFL hubby, Eric Johnson, on Instagram Sunday.
Jessica Simpson Flashes Toned Midriff On Sexy Date Night With Husband Eric Johnson
00:54 — The mother-of-two rocked a crop top dress for a night out in LA with her hubby.
Jessica Simpson Tans in String Bikini, Husband Eric Johnson Packs On the Pounds
01:11 — The fashionista spent her 36th birthday relaxing on the beach on a tropical island.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 9:30pm
Magic Mike XXL HBOSGe

Retired male stripper Magic Mike decides to help his friends put on one last show, as the crew embark on a road trip to Myrtle Beach to perform at an exotic-dance convention. Along the way, they brighten the lives of several women.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Sun Sep 4 6:00pm
Ghost WhispererSpeed Demon(Season 2, Episode 14) POP

The ghost of a street racer has a fatal plan for his fiancée, who he believes killed him in a race a year ago. It seems the couple delighted in playing pranks on each other, but the last one caused him to wreck, and he now wants revenge. At a loss on how (more…)

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Mon Sep 5 8:05pm
Magic Mike XXL HBO2

Retired male stripper Magic Mike decides to help his friends put on one last show, as the crew embark on a road trip to Myrtle Beach to perform at an exotic-dance convention. Along the way, they brighten the lives of several women.

I’ll Watch110 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Thomas Gibson
Criminal Minds Finale: Who's The Replicator? And Who Will Die?

Who's The Replicator on Criminal Minds?The BAU's season-long stalker, who's been duplicating the tea…

Kerry Washington, David Boreanaz, Justin Chambers
Mega Buzz: Scandal's Big Secret, Bones' "Pain" and a Grey's Savior

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Sarah Jones and Jorge Garcia
Dissecting Alcatraz's Mysteries: Who Is Lucy, Really?

Lucy is alive! Kind of. Though the third outing of Alcatraz didn't provide an answer as to whether D…

Eric Johnson, Michael Eklund
Exclusive: Eric Johnson, Michael Eklund Head to Alcatraz

Fringe's Michael Eklund and Smallville's Eric Johnson have been tapped to portray escaped prisoners…

Missy Peregrym
Rookie Blue Star Says There's Absolutely Hope for Andy and Sam to Get Together in Season 2

For the cops on Rookie Blue, the second year on the job just might be tougher than the first. When t…

Eric Johnson, <EM>Flash Gordon</EM>
Flash Gordon: A Whole New World for Smallville Alum

Flash! (Ah-ahhhhh!) Talk about being back with a bang. Sci Fi Channel's revisiting of Flash Gordon g…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric Johann Johnson
  • Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
  • Birthday: August 7, 1979, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans