Eric Johnson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Eric Johann Johnson

Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: August 7, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.49 out of 5 (116 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began acting as a child for Stage Polaris, a theater company in Edmonton.
  • Played the younger version of Brad Pitt's character in the film Legends of the Fall.
  • Breakout role was as football jock Whitney Fordman on Smallville.
  • Participated in the Crazy8 film competition by directing a short film called Candy from Strangers, based on a script written by his wife.
  • In 2010, he joined the cast of the crime drama Rookie Blue.
  • In 2012, replaced Michael Ironside as the voice of hero Sam Fisher in the Splinter Cell video-game franchise; Johnson calls video-game work "a wholly new process to me."

Relationships

  • Adria Budd — Wife
  • Calla Prairie Johnson — Daughter

Shop