Eric Dane Celebrity Watchlist

One of the resident hunks of Grey's Anatomy, Dane increased viewers' heart rates with his steamy (and often semi-clothed) turn as a scoundrel plastic surgeon on the prime-time drama. After becoming interested in acting in high school, Dane moved to Los Ang… (more)

Birth Name: Eric William Dane

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: November 9, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(328 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Last Ship

The Last Ship Postmortem: Eric Dane Breaks Down That Sizzling Moment

On this week's The Last Ship, Tom Chandler (Eric Dane) let his softer side come out as he shared a kiss with the latest addition to the Nathan James' crew, Sasha Cooper (Bridget Regan). The moment occured after the crew narrowly escaped a minefield… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:56 — Grey's Anatomy follows the doctors at Seattle Grace Hospital where each day means facing new challenges, both personally and professionally, and disco (more…)
Callie & Arizona: The First Kiss
01:38 — Watch this classic Grey's Anatomy moment from Season 5!
Meredith Cries During Sex With George
01:43 — Watch this classic Grey's Anatomy scene from Season 2.
Derek Is Shot!
03:14 — A classic Grey's Anatomy scene from Season 6.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 7:13pm
Burlesque BRAVO

Ali leaves her small-town life for Los Angeles, where she finds herself in the unlikely position of reviving a failing musical revue after surprising its proprietor and stage manager with her talent. Before long, Ali is approached by an entrepreneur with a (more…)

I’ll Watch1392 Watching
Sat Aug 27 9:48pm
Burlesque BRAVO

Ali leaves her small-town life for Los Angeles, where she finds herself in the unlikely position of reviving a failing musical revue after surprising its proprietor and stage manager with her talent. Before long, Ali is approached by an entrepreneur with a (more…)

I’ll Watch1392 Watching
Fri Sep 2 9:43pm
X-Men: The Last Stand FXM

The mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal.

I’ll Watch595 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Last Ship
The Last Ship: Tom Chandler Takes Back Command

On this week's Last Ship, Tom is back in charge, and it's great.

The Last Ship
The Last Ship: What Happened to Dr. Scott?

The Last Ship's Season 3 premiere left us with a big questions

The Last Ship
Why It's Time To Jump on The Last Ship

Anchors aweigh!

Eric Dane, The Last Ship
The Last Ship Renewed for Season 3

We'll never say no to more Eric Dane!

Robin Williams, Sarah Michelle Gellar
Ask Matt: Robin Williams, Playing Approval Matrix, Comics and Arrow, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: With…

Adam Baldwin, Eric Dane
The Last Ship: Inside Summer's Hottest New Drama

As temperatures soar, summer TV is heating up with a fresh crop of shows quickly catching fire with…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric William Dane
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: November 9, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay