Eric Dane Celebrity Watchlist

One of the resident hunks of Grey's Anatomy, Dane increased viewers' heart rates with his steamy (and often semi-clothed) turn as a scoundrel plastic surgeon on the prime-time drama. After becoming interested in acting in high school, Dane moved to Los Ang… (more)

Birth Name: Eric William Dane

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: November 9, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(319 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Last Ship

The Last Ship: Tom Chandler Takes Back Command

The big takeaway from this week's The Last Ship is that Tom's (Eric Dane) back in command of the Nathan James. It sure didn't take him long to reassume his old position either -- even though he refuses to sit in the Captain's chair, believing it now… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1 & Season 2 Recap
03:00 — Get caught up on what happened last season.
Season 1 & Season 2 Recap
03:00 — Get caught up on what happened last season.
Shrimp, Mango, and Avocado Rolls, Part 1
03:53 — Wow your family with this tasty and elegant dish that's also easy to make!
Shrimp, Mango, and Avocado Rolls, Part 2
04:45 — Wow your family with this tasty and elegant dish that's also easy to make!

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 4 7:00am
X-Men: The Last Stand FX-E

The mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal.

I’ll Watch588 Watching
Tue Jul 5 6:30am
Married...With ChildrenRadio Free Trumaine(Season 9, Episode 24) TBS

Marcy leads a protest over the appointment of her ex as the new Dean of Students at Bud's college. Oliver: Eric Dane. Mark: Andrew Kavovit. April: Keri Russell. Nickolai: Timothy Elwell. Bud: David Faustino. Marcy: Amanda Bearse.

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Wed Jul 13 2:30am
Valentine's Day TBS

Ensemble comedy chronicling the ups, downs and unlikely situations encountered by a diverse group of Angelenos over the course of one Valentine's Day.

I’ll Watch871 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Last Ship
The Last Ship: What Happened to Dr. Scott?

The Last Ship's Season 3 premiere left us with a big questions

The Last Ship
Why It's Time To Jump on The Last Ship

Anchors aweigh!

Eric Dane, The Last Ship
The Last Ship Renewed for Season 3

We'll never say no to more Eric Dane!

Robin Williams, Sarah Michelle Gellar
Ask Matt: Robin Williams, Playing Approval Matrix, Comics and Arrow, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: With…

Adam Baldwin, Eric Dane
The Last Ship: Inside Summer's Hottest New Drama

As temperatures soar, summer TV is heating up with a fresh crop of shows quickly catching fire with…

Adam Baldwin, Eric Dane
The Last Ship First Look: Has Capt. Chandler Made a New Friend?

The world's population may be dying left and right on┬áThe Last Ship, but not everyone has been affec…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric William Dane
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: November 9, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »