Eric Dane Celebrity Watchlist

One of the resident hunks of Grey's Anatomy, Dane increased viewers' heart rates with his steamy (and often semi-clothed) turn as a scoundrel plastic surgeon on the prime-time drama. After becoming interested in acting in high school, Dane moved to Los Ang… (more)

Birth Name: Eric William Dane

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: November 9, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (304 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric Dane, The Last Ship

The Last Ship Renewed for Season 3

TNT has ordered a third season of The Last Ship, the network announced Tuesday. The drama stars Eric Dane as Captain Chandler, the head of a Navy destroyer that survives a catastrophe that wiped out most of the world's population. Now, he must help h… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 29 2:00pm
Burlesque ABCFAM

Ali leaves her small-town life for Los Angeles, where she finds herself in the unlikely position of reviving a failing musical revue after surprising its proprietor and stage manager with her talent. Before long, Ali is approached by an entrepreneur with a (more…)

Sun Aug 30 11:30am
Burlesque ABCFAM

Ali leaves her small-town life for Los Angeles, where she finds herself in the unlikely position of reviving a failing musical revue after surprising its proprietor and stage manager with her talent. Before long, Ali is approached by an entrepreneur with a (more…)

Sun Aug 30 9:00pm
The Last ShipCry HavocNew(Season 2, Episode 12) TNT

The ship gets trapped between a blockade and a formidable sub. Chandler tries to protect Dr. Scott and the cure by removing them from the ship as an unavoidable showdown with the sub draws near.

More NewsSee all »

Robin Williams, Sarah Michelle Gellar
Ask Matt: Robin Williams, Playing Approval Matrix, Comics and Arrow, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: With…

Adam Baldwin, Eric Dane
The Last Ship: Inside Summer's Hottest New Drama

As temperatures soar, summer TV is heating up with a fresh crop of shows quickly catching fire with…

Adam Baldwin, Eric Dane
The Last Ship First Look: Has Capt. Chandler Made a New Friend?

The world's population may be dying left and right on The Last Ship, but not everyone has been affec…

Eric Dane
Ratings: TNT’s The Last Ship Is 2014's Most-Watched Cable Premiere

TNT's The Last Ship drew the largest audience of any new cable show this year for its premiere Sunda…

Tatiana Maslany
Critic's Notebook: Summer TV Comings and Goings

Forget the old Rodgers & Hammerstein song about June. TV is busting out all over, and what a remarka…

Eric Dane and Adam Baldwin
On the Set: TNT's The Last Ship Sets Sail

"Welcome aboard!" bellows Adam Baldwin, right hand extended and cigar clenched firmly in his mouth,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric William Dane
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: November 9, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (304 ratings)
  • Your Rating: