Eric Dane Celebrity Watchlist

One of the resident hunks of Grey's Anatomy, Dane increased viewers' heart rates with his steamy (and often semi-clothed) turn as a scoundrel plastic surgeon on the prime-time drama. After becoming interested in acting in high school, Dane moved to Los Ang… (more)

Birth Name: Eric William Dane

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: November 9, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(328 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Last Ship

The Last Ship Postmortem: Eric Dane Breaks Down That Sizzling Moment

On this week's The Last Ship, Tom Chandler (Eric Dane) let his softer side come out as he shared a kiss with the latest addition to the Nathan James' crew, Sasha Cooper (Bridget Regan). The moment occured after the crew narrowly escaped a minefield… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Derek Wants to Adopt Zola
01:12 — Watch this classic scene from Season 7!
Eric Dane
05:04 — Eric Dane chats about his new post-apocalyptic drama series.
Callie & Arizona: The First Kiss
01:38 — Watch this classic Grey's Anatomy moment from Season 5!
Meredith Cries During Sex With George
01:43 — Watch this classic Grey's Anatomy scene from Season 2.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 9:43pm
X-Men: The Last Stand FXM

The mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal.

I’ll Watch595 Watching
Fri Sep 2 11:36pm
X-Men: The Last Stand FXM

The mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal.

I’ll Watch595 Watching
Mon Sep 5 2:50pm
Marley & Me MAXEAL

In this adaptation of John Grogan's best seller, a Philadelphia newspaper columnist and his wife move to Florida and adopt a precocious Labrador puppy that quickly turns their lives upside down.

I’ll Watch544 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Last Ship
The Last Ship: Tom Chandler Takes Back Command

On this week's Last Ship, Tom is back in charge, and it's great.

The Last Ship
The Last Ship: What Happened to Dr. Scott?

The Last Ship's Season 3 premiere left us with a big questions

The Last Ship
Why It's Time To Jump on The Last Ship

Anchors aweigh!

Eric Dane, The Last Ship
The Last Ship Renewed for Season 3

We'll never say no to more Eric Dane!

Robin Williams, Sarah Michelle Gellar
Ask Matt: Robin Williams, Playing Approval Matrix, Comics and Arrow, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: With…

Adam Baldwin, Eric Dane
The Last Ship: Inside Summer's Hottest New Drama

As temperatures soar, summer TV is heating up with a fresh crop of shows quickly catching fire with…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric William Dane
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: November 9, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans