Eric DaneCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

One of the resident hunks of Grey's Anatomy, Dane increased viewers' heart rates with his steamy (and often semi-clothed) turn as a scoundrel plastic surgeon on the prime-time drama. After becoming interested in acting in high school, Dane moved to Los Ang… (more)

Birth Name: Eric William Dane

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: November 9, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (304 ratings)

Your Rating:

I'm willing to bet you a ...

Apr 18, 2007 4:00 AM EDT

Have you received any ...

Aug 2, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

I noticed that you didn't ...

May 17, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Will you marry me, you hot, ...

May 10, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Eric Dane
When does Kate Walsh's ...

Mar 29, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Goodbye McDreamy… hello ...

Feb 22, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Grey's Anatomy Oh no — it did…

Feb 21, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Reliable sources tell me that…

Feb 3, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Eric Dane
Reliable sources tell me that…

Jan 26, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop