Eric Dane Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

One of the resident hunks of Grey's Anatomy, Dane increased viewers' heart rates with his steamy (and often semi-clothed) turn as a scoundrel plastic surgeon on the prime-time drama. After becoming interested in acting in high school, Dane moved to Los Ang… (more)

Birth Name: Eric William Dane

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: November 9, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (304 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Williams, Sarah Michelle Gellar
Ask Matt: Robin Williams, Playing Approval Matrix, Comics and Arrow, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: With…

Adam Baldwin, Eric Dane
The Last Ship: Inside Summer's Hottest New Drama

As temperatures soar, summer TV is heating up with a fresh crop of shows quickly catching fire with…

Adam Baldwin, Eric Dane
The Last Ship First Look: Has Capt. Chandler Made a New Friend?

The world's population may be dying left and right on The Last Ship, but not everyone has been affec…

Eric Dane
Ratings: TNT’s The Last Ship Is 2014's Most-Watched Cable Premiere

TNT's The Last Ship drew the largest audience of any new cable show this year for its premiere Sunda…

Tatiana Maslany
Critic's Notebook: Summer TV Comings and Goings

Forget the old Rodgers & Hammerstein song about June. TV is busting out all over, and what a remarka…

Eric Dane and Adam Baldwin
On the Set: TNT's The Last Ship Sets Sail

"Welcome aboard!" bellows Adam Baldwin, right hand extended and cigar clenched firmly in his mouth,…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Characters We Lost This Season

Say your final goodbyes to the characters who went to the TV graveyard this year

Best-dressed Celebrity Couples

These pairs double the dazzle when they step out on the town

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 11:45am
X-Men: The Last Stand HBO

In the flawed sequel, the mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal. Hugh Jackman, Halle Berry, Patrick Stewart. Directed by Brett Ratner. Also known as “X-Men 3.”

Wed Apr 8 7:15pm
X-Men: The Last Stand HBO

In the flawed sequel, the mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal. Hugh Jackman, Halle Berry, Patrick Stewart. Directed by Brett Ratner. Also known as “X-Men 3.”

Sat Apr 11 4:00pm
X-Men: The Last Stand HBO

In the flawed sequel, the mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal. Hugh Jackman, Halle Berry, Patrick Stewart. Directed by Brett Ratner. Also known as “X-Men 3.”