Eric ClaptonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Eric Patrick Clapton

Birth Place: Ripley, Surrey, England

Birthday: March 30, 1945, Aries

Profession: Singer, songwriter, guitarist

User Rating: (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Eric Clapton Photos

  • Sir Eric Clapton book launch party at the Getty Images Gallery - Nov. 1, 2007
    Photo By: Chris Jackson/Getty Images
  • Buddy Guy and Eric Clapton - Eric Clapton's Crossroads Guitar Festival - Bridgeview, Illinois - July 28, 2007
    Photo By: Barry Brecheisen/WireImage.com
  • Eric Clapton - Sydney Entertainment Centre - Jan. 29, 2007
    Photo By: John Stanton/WireImage.com
  • HRH The Prince of Wales, Jools Holland, Stephen Fry and Eric Clapton - London - November 23, 2005
    Photo By: Anwar Hussein Collection/ROTA/WireImage.com
  • HM The Queen Elizabeth II, Jeff Beck, Eric Clapton, Jimmy Page and Brian May - Buckingham Palace - London - March 1, 2005
    Photo By: Anwar Hussein Collection/ROTA/WireImage.com
  • Lyle Lovett, Willie Nelson, former President Bill Clinton, Whoopi Goldberg and Eric Clapton - "Willie Nelson and Friends: Live and Kickin" - Beacon Theatre - New York City, NY - May 26, 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • David Spade and Eric Clapton with New York Fire Department member - The Concert for New York City, October 20, 2001
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • George Harrison and Eric Clapton - Christie's Auction - New York, NY June 24, 1999
    Photo By: Dave M. Benett/Getty Images
  • Carla Bruni and Eric Clapton - Save the Rain Forest Gala dinner - Grovesnor House Hotel - London, England - March 26, 1992
    Photo By: Dave M. Bennett/Getty Images
  • Jeff Healey and Eric Clapton - East Troy, WI. - Aug. 25, 1990
    Photo By: Paul Natkin/WireImage.com
  • Eric Clapton - New York, NY - 1990
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • John Lennon with Julian Lennon and Eric Clapton at the Rolling Stones' "Rock & Roll Circus" TV show filming - London, England - 1968
    Photo By: Chris Walter/WireImage.com
  • Eric Clapton - 1967
    Photo By: Chris Walter/WireImage.com
  • Cream - Eric Clapton, Ginger Baker, Jack Bruce - 1960's
    Photo By: Chris Walter/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Shop