Eric Clapton Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Eric Patrick Clapton

Birth Place: Ripley, Surrey, England

Birthday: March 30, 1945, Aries

Profession: Singer, songwriter, guitarist

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Subject (person only)
2014
Performer
2014
Remarks by
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Performer
2013
Remarks by
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Performer
2012
Performer
2011
Producer
2011
Performer
2011
Performer
2011
Performer
2010
Performer
2009
Performer
2009
Subject (person only)
2008
Performer
2008
Remarks by
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Performer
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Performer
2005
Performer
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Remarks by
2005
Performer
2004
Guest
2004
Musical Composer
2004
Performer
2004
Guest
2004
Performer
2004
Remarks by
2003
Performer
2003
Remarks by
2003
Performer
2002
Musical Composer
1999
Musical Composer
1998
Musical Composer
1997
Musical Composer
1996
Performer
1994
Musical Composer
1992
Musical Composer
1991
Music/Lyrics Composer
1990
Performer
1990
Musical Composer
1989
Musical Composer
1989
Musical Composer
1989
Musical Composer
1987
Actor
1985
Musical Composer
1984
Actor
1978
Actor
1975
Musical Composer
1974
Performer
Remarks by
Remarks by
Remarks by
Subject (person only)
Subject (person only)