Eric Clapton Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Eric Patrick Clapton

Birth Place: Ripley, Surrey, England

Birthday: March 30, 1945, Aries

Profession: Singer, songwriter, guitarist

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack Bruce
Cream Bassist Jack Bruce Dies at 71

Jack Bruce, a singer, songwriter and bassist for the 1960s rock band Cream, died Saturday,…

Dexter Roberts
Idol's Dexter Roberts Talks Exit, Prank War with Sam Woolf

Dexter Roberts doesn't have any music-related regrets about his time on American Idol, but…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 8:00pm
Lethal Weapon 2 REELZ

Two L.A. detectives—one a loose cannon, the other a cautious family man—face off with a vicious South African drug cartel that is operating under the cover of diplomatic immunity.

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
Goodfellas VH1

Gangster saga explores the life of organized crime as it chronicles the true-life rise and fall of New York mobster and FBI informant Henry Hill and the more prominent "goodfellas" in his world. Henry comes up through the ranks, but quickly learns that his (more…)

Sun Mar 8 11:00am
Goodfellas VH1

Gangster saga explores the life of organized crime as it chronicles the true-life rise and fall of New York mobster and FBI informant Henry Hill and the more prominent "goodfellas" in his world. Henry comes up through the ranks, but quickly learns that his (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop