Eric Braeden Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Hans Jörg Gudegast

Birth Place: Kiel, Germany

Birthday: April 3, 1941, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.24 out of 5 (353 ratings)

Your Rating:

Eric Braeden Photos

  • How I Met Your Mother - Season 4, "Happily Ever After" - Guest star Eric Braeden as Robin Sr., Michael Bolten as Kyle, Cobie Smulders as Robin
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • The Young and the Restless - Eric Braeden as "Victor Newman"
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS

Related Galleries