Eric Braeden Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Hans Jörg Gudegast

Birth Place: Kiel, Germany

Birthday: April 3, 1941, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.24 out of 5 (353 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Bergman
Peter Bergman Celebrates 25 Years on The Young and the Restless

Get your brain around this. On Nov. 27, it will be one quarter of a century since Peter Be…

Joshua Morrow
Twenty Years on The Young and the Restless: Joshua Morrow's Five Favorite Moments

Not possible! It's been 20 years since Joshua Morrow joined CBS's The Young and the Restle…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 7:00pm
The Young and the RestlessNew POP

Nikki spirals out of control; Austin's memorial takes a shocking turn; Abby struggles to keep her secret.

Thu Mar 5 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Sharon bonds with Dylan; Nick and Phyllis try to comfort Summer; trouble brews at the Abbott Cabin.

Thu Mar 5 12:45pm
Morituri FXM

Marlon Brando and Yul Brynner are the gladiators in this WWII spy story. Esther: Janet Margolin. Slatter: Trevor Howard. Kruse: Martin Benrath. Donkeyman: Hans Christian Blech. Ambach: Wally Cox. Bernhard Wicki directed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop