Eric Braeden Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Hans Jörg Gudegast

Birth Place: Kiel, Germany

Birthday: April 3, 1941, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.24 out of 5 (353 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Bergman
Peter Bergman Celebrates 25 Years on The Young and the Restless

Get your brain around this. On Nov. 27, it will be one quarter of a century since Peter Bergman join…

Joshua Morrow
Twenty Years on The Young and the Restless: Joshua Morrow's Five Favorite Moments

Not possible! It's been 20 years since Joshua Morrow joined CBS's The Young and the Restless as Nich…

Steve Burton
Exclusive: Steve Burton on His Young and the Restless Daddy Bombshell

SPOILER ALERT! For many months now, fans of CBS's The Young and the Restless have been led to believ…

Ray Wise, Camryn Grimes
Exclusive: Young and Restless Chief Jill Phelps on the Shocking Ian-Mariah Twist

In a wild one-two punch, CBS's The Young and the Restless has revealed that Fake Cassie, the scam ar…

Kristoff St. John, Drew Carey and Mishael Morgan
The Young and the Restless Turns 41 With Help From Drew Carey

Come on down! Daytime's top-rated drama for the last 25 years — that would be CBS's The Young and th…

Eric Braeden
Young and the Restless' Eric Braeden Talks Toyota Grand Prix and Those Victor-Nikki Battles

He's got a need for speed. Emmy award-winning actor Eric Braeden — a.k.a Victor Newman on CBS's The…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Sexiest Soap Stars Volume II: User's Choice!

See the sexy daytime stars we missed the first time around

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Michael plans a romantic evening for Lauren, while Cane and Jill argue about his role at Chancellor.

Thu Apr 2 7:00pm
The Young and the RestlessThe Young And The RestlessNew POP

As friends and family gather to remember Katherine Chancellor, Jill comes to a conclusion about the music box, and Nina returns to town to have a heart-to-heart with Paul.

Fri Apr 3 12:30am
The Young and the RestlessThe Young And The Restless POP

As friends and family gather to remember Katherine Chancellor, Jill comes to a conclusion about the music box, and Nina returns to town to have a heart-to-heart with Paul.