Eric Bana Celebrity Watchlist

Eric Bana

Eric Bana's chiseled face and sculpted physique have been put to good use in action flicks, but the Australian actor started out in stand-up. He both wrote and performed on the Down Under sketch-comedy series Full Frontal and briefly had his own eponymous… (more)

Birth Name: Eric Banadinovich

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: August 9, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Ruffalo

Mark Ruffalo Officially Steps Out as The Hulk as Marvel Unveils Avengers Team at Comic-Con

Mark Ruffalo made his first appearance as the new Incredible Hulk as Marvel unveiled the complete cast for The Avengers film at Comic-Con Saturday. The 42-year-old actor, best known for dramas such as  Shutter Island and Collateral, will be the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hanna - Clip - Don't Follow Me
01:19 — A 14-year-old who was raised by her father to be a cold-hearted killing machine connects with a French family who look to help ease her into a more co (more…)
Star Trek - Trailer 1
02:12 — Chronicles the early days of the starship Enterprise and her crew.
The Time Traveler's Wife - Trailer 1
02:28 — A time-traveling librarian flickers in and out of his true love's life.
Hanna - Featurette - Behind the Scenes
02:54 — A 14-year-old who was raised by her father to be a cold-hearted killing machine connects with a French family who look to help ease her into a more co (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 2:00pm
Troy SUND

A tale of romance, betrayal and power set in 1193 B.C., Troy. The love-struck Prince of Troy has fallen for the Queen of Sparta, angering the king, whose brother uses this love triangle against him in an effort to gain more power.

I’ll Watch817 Watching
Wed Aug 31 12:30pm
Black Hawk Down SHO2e

An American mission to capture the top aides of a Somali warlord goes awry when enemy forces shoot down two Black Hawk helicopters and surround the soldiers on the ground. The ensuing firefight is a merciless 15-hour ordeal and the longest ground battle in (more…)

I’ll Watch451 Watching
Wed Aug 31 8:00pm
Black Hawk Down SHO2e

An American mission to capture the top aides of a Somali warlord goes awry when enemy forces shoot down two Black Hawk helicopters and surround the soldiers on the ground. The ensuing firefight is a merciless 15-hour ordeal and the longest ground battle in (more…)

I’ll Watch451 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mark Ruffalo
Will Mark Ruffalo Take Hulk Role?

Mark Ruffalo has been offered the role of Hulk alter ego Bruce Banner in The Avengers, but he has ye…

Chris Pine courtesy 20th Century Fox, Simon Pegg courtesy Picturehouse
New Star Trek "Pines" for Kirk as it Casts Scotty, Sulu and Baddie

Gloucester, England-born Simon Pegg (Hot Fuzz) and Harold & Kumar's John Cho are boarding J.J. Abram…

George Clooney
Joan Melissa LIVE at the Academy…

Joan & Melissa LIVE at the Academy Awards5:30: I'm so glad my colleagues over at the channel have de…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric Banadinovich
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: August 9, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans