Eric Bana Celebrity Watchlist

Eric Bana

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Eric Bana's chiseled face and sculpted physique have been put to good use in action flicks, but the Australian actor started out in stand-up. He both wrote and performed on the Down Under sketch-comedy series Full Frontal and briefly had his own eponymous… (more)

Birth Name: Eric Banadinovich

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: August 9, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Ruffalo
Mark Ruffalo Officially Steps Out as The Hulk as Marvel Unveils Avengers Team at Comic-Con

Mark Ruffalo made his first appearance as the new Incredible Hulk as Marvel unveiled the complete ca…

Mark Ruffalo
Will Mark Ruffalo Take Hulk Role?

Mark Ruffalo has been offered the role of Hulk alter ego Bruce Banner in The Avengers, but he has ye…

Chris Pine courtesy 20th Century Fox, Simon Pegg courtesy Picturehouse
New Star Trek "Pines" for Kirk as it Casts Scotty, Sulu and Baddie

Gloucester, England-born Simon Pegg (Hot Fuzz) and Harold & Kumar's John Cho are boarding J.J. Abram…

Hulk Crashes But Thankfully Doesn't Burn

In his native Australia Saturday, Eric Bana slammed his beloved 1974 Ford XB Coupe into some trees d…

At the Movies: Chris Columbus Takes a Thief?

Per the Hollywood Reporter, Chris Columbus is in talks to helm The Lightning Thief, a family fantasy…

George Clooney
Joan Melissa LIVE at the Academy…

Joan & Melissa LIVE at the Academy Awards5:30: I'm so glad my colleagues over at the channel have de…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 3:30pm
Hulk HBO

An ambitious, pretentious and long adaptation of the Marvel comic about a genetically mutated scientist (Eric Bana) whose massive green alter ego is targeted by the military. Jennifer Connelly, Nick Nolte. Ang Lee directed. Muscleman Lou Ferrigno, who star (more…)

Sun Mar 29 3:35pm
Deliver Us From Evil STARZ

An NYPD cop teams up with an unorthodox priest investigate a rash of demonic possessions. Inspired by real events.

Sun Mar 29 7:00pm
Star Trek FXX

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk (Chris Pine) is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock (Za (more…)