Eric Balfour Celebrity Watchlist

Eric Balfour

This perpetually goateed small-screen player initially pursued a music career before landing a role on the series Kids Incorporated while still a teen. A plethora of TV guest spots followed but, like a latter-day Ted McGinley, every time Balfour signed on… (more)

Birth Name: Eric Salter Balfour

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: April 24, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(268 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric Balfour and Erin Chiamulon

24's Eric Balfour Marries Longtime Girlfriend

Eric Balfour and his longtime girlfriend, fashion designer Erin Chiamulion, are married. The 24 alum and Chiamulion were married on Saturday in an intimate ceremony at a private estate in Pacific Palisades, Calif., People reports. Balfour, 38, and C… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Eric Balfour is Ghost Traffic Control
Eric jokingly pretends to be air traffic control for ghosts in this bonus scene from "Eric Balfour."
Conviction Season 1
The former First Daughter works on her image.
A First Look at the New Drama "Conviction"
02:09 — In "Conviction," Hayes Morrison (Hayley Atwell) tries to avoid jail time for cocaine possession and avoid hurting her mother's Senate campaign by taki (more…)
Eric Balfour: Donk Driver
01:12 — Eric Balfour exposes the biggest danger on the road: staring at pedestrian butts! So how many donk driving incidents has he had?

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 9:00pm
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre Syfy

Remake of Tobe Hooper's 1974 horror classic about teens who encounter a family of psychopaths in a remote part of the Lone Star State. John Larroquette reprises his narrator role from the original. Feature debut for music-video director Marcus Nispel.

I’ll Watch242 Watching
Fri Oct 7 5:00am
HavenButterfly(Season 1, Episode 3) Syfy

As she tries to adapt to her new life in Haven, Audrey joins Nathan in a probe of the destruction of a local bar, which is soon followed by other strange events.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Mon Oct 10 8:45pm
In Her Shoes STARZ

Cameron Diaz and Toni Collette are a perfect fit as a pair of mismatched sisters who have a falling out and then struggle to reconcile. A smart and moving character-driven dramedy, directed by Curtis Hanson. Shirley MacLaine is outstanding as the girls' gr (more…)

I’ll Watch583 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emily Rose, Lucas Bryant
Syfy Renews Haven Through 2015

Syfy has ordered 26 more episodes of Haven for a split fifth season, the cable channel announced Tue…

Lucas Bryant, Eric Balfour and Emily Rose
Syfy Renews Haven for Season 4

Haven has been renewed for a 13-episode fourth season, Syfy announced Friday. The third season of Sy…

Haven
Syfy Renews Haven for Season 3

Syfy is staying in Haven, ordering a third season of the supernatural drama, Variety reports. The 13…

Eric Balfour
VIDEO: Eric Balfour Gets Some Lovin' on Haven's New Season

Haven fans may not recognize Duke Crocker's new love interest, but she's no stranger to his past. "T…

Eric Balfour
Keck's Exclusives: Eric Balfour Terrorizes No Ordinary Family

ABC's No Ordinary Family is continuing the fun trend of casting familiar TV faces as cool super vill…

Eureka
On Syfy, Fantasy Lite

"In this job, there's no such thing as no such thing." That clever quip gives us summer Syfy in a nu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric Salter Balfour
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 24, 1977, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Singer