Eric Balfour Celebrity Watchlist

Eric Balfour

This perpetually goateed small-screen player initially pursued a music career before landing a role on the series Kids Incorporated while still a teen. A plethora of TV guest spots followed but, like a latter-day Ted McGinley, every time Balfour signed on… (more)

Birth Name: Eric Salter Balfour

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: April 24, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(267 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric Balfour and Erin Chiamulon

24's Eric Balfour Marries Longtime Girlfriend

Eric Balfour and his longtime girlfriend, fashion designer Erin Chiamulion, are married. The 24 alum and Chiamulion were married on Saturday in an intimate ceremony at a private estate in Pacific Palisades, Calif., People reports. Balfour, 38, and C… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Eric Balfour is Ghost Traffic Control
Eric jokingly pretends to be air traffic control for ghosts in this bonus scene from "Eric Balfour."
A First Look at the New Drama "Conviction"
02:09 — In "Conviction," Hayes Morrison (Hayley Atwell) tries to avoid jail time for cocaine possession and avoid hurting her mother's Senate campaign by taki (more…)
Eric Balfour: Donk Driver
01:12 — Eric Balfour exposes the biggest danger on the road: staring at pedestrian butts! So how many donk driving incidents has he had?
Eric Balfour: Will He Be Using Apple’s New IOS 9 Sex Tracker?
00:59 — Our photog asked the newly married Eric Balfour if he plans on using the new sex tracker Apple released with the new iOS 9 update?

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 6:00pm
What Women Want OXYGN

A self-centered ad exec (Mel Gibson) is suddenly able to read women's minds---much to his chagrin. Clever premise, but the one-note joke wears thin. Helen Hunt. Directed by Nancy Meyers ("Something's Gotta Give"). Bette Midler has a cameo.

I’ll Watch313 Watching
Mon Sep 26 9:00pm
What Women Want OXYGN

A self-centered ad exec (Mel Gibson) is suddenly able to read women's minds---much to his chagrin. Clever premise, but the one-note joke wears thin. Helen Hunt. Directed by Nancy Meyers ("Something's Gotta Give"). Bette Midler has a cameo.

I’ll Watch313 Watching
Thu Sep 29 3:00am
Celebrity Ghost StoriesBilly Baldwin; Tempestt Bledsoe; Tracy Nelson; Eric Balfour(Season 2, Episode 3) REELZ

Billy Baldwin, Tempestt Bledsoe and Eric Balfour have separate experiences at hotels; Errol Flynn's ghost haunts Tracy Nelson's home.

I’ll Watch58 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emily Rose, Lucas Bryant
Syfy Renews Haven Through 2015

Syfy has ordered 26 more episodes of Haven for a split fifth season, the cable channel announced Tue…

Lucas Bryant, Eric Balfour and Emily Rose
Syfy Renews Haven for Season 4

Haven has been renewed for a 13-episode fourth season, Syfy announced Friday. The third season of Sy…

Haven
Syfy Renews Haven for Season 3

Syfy is staying in Haven, ordering a third season of the supernatural drama, Variety reports. The 13…

Eric Balfour
VIDEO: Eric Balfour Gets Some Lovin' on Haven's New Season

Haven fans may not recognize Duke Crocker's new love interest, but she's no stranger to his past. "T…

Eric Balfour
Keck's Exclusives: Eric Balfour Terrorizes No Ordinary Family

ABC's No Ordinary Family is continuing the fun trend of casting familiar TV faces as cool super vill…

Eureka
On Syfy, Fantasy Lite

"In this job, there's no such thing as no such thing." That clever quip gives us summer Syfy in a nu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric Salter Balfour
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 24, 1977, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet