Eric BalfourCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This perpetually goateed small-screen player initially pursued a music career before landing a role on the series Kids Incorporated while still a teen. A plethora of TV guest spots followed but, like a latter-day Ted McGinley, every time Balfour signed on… (more)

Birth Name: Eric Salter Balfour

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: April 24, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (251 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Feb 4 6:00pm
In Her Shoes OXYGN

Cameron Diaz and Toni Collette are a perfect fit as a pair of mismatched sisters who have a falling out and then struggle to reconcile. A smart and moving character-driven dramedy, directed by Curtis Hanson. Shirley MacLaine is outstanding as the girls' gr (more…)

Wed Feb 4 8:00pm
What Women Want FXM

A self-centered ad exec (Mel Gibson) is suddenly able to read women's minds---much to his chagrin. Clever premise, but the one-note joke wears thin. Helen Hunt. Directed by Nancy Meyers (“Something's Gotta Give”). Bette Midler has a cameo.

Wed Feb 4 9:10pm
In Her Shoes OXYGN

Cameron Diaz and Toni Collette are a perfect fit as a pair of mismatched sisters who have a falling out and then struggle to reconcile. A smart and moving character-driven dramedy, directed by Curtis Hanson. Shirley MacLaine is outstanding as the girls' gr (more…)

Wed Feb 4 10:30pm
What Women Want FXM

A self-centered ad exec (Mel Gibson) is suddenly able to read women's minds---much to his chagrin. Clever premise, but the one-note joke wears thin. Helen Hunt. Directed by Nancy Meyers (“Something's Gotta Give”). Bette Midler has a cameo.

Sat Feb 7 12:30pm
America's Sweethearts OXYGN

A studio publicist entreats an estranged Hollywood couple to appear happy at a press junket while promoting their latest movie.

Sun Feb 8 12:35am
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre FLIXe

Gory, pointless reinterpretation of Tobe Hooper's 1974 horror classic about teens who encounter a family of psychopaths in a remote part of the Lone Star State. Jessica Biel, Eric Balfour. John Larroquette reprises his narrator role from the original. Feat (more…)

Mon Feb 9 6:00pm
In Her Shoes OXYGN

Cameron Diaz and Toni Collette are a perfect fit as a pair of mismatched sisters who have a falling out and then struggle to reconcile. A smart and moving character-driven dramedy, directed by Curtis Hanson. Shirley MacLaine is outstanding as the girls' gr (more…)

Mon Feb 9 9:10pm
In Her Shoes OXYGN

Cameron Diaz and Toni Collette are a perfect fit as a pair of mismatched sisters who have a falling out and then struggle to reconcile. A smart and moving character-driven dramedy, directed by Curtis Hanson. Shirley MacLaine is outstanding as the girls' gr (more…)

Thu Feb 12 10:00pm
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre FLIXe

Gory, pointless reinterpretation of Tobe Hooper's 1974 horror classic about teens who encounter a family of psychopaths in a remote part of the Lone Star State. Jessica Biel, Eric Balfour. John Larroquette reprises his narrator role from the original. Feat (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop