Eric Balfour Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This perpetually goateed small-screen player initially pursued a music career before landing a role on the series Kids Incorporated while still a teen. A plethora of TV guest spots followed but, like a latter-day Ted McGinley, every time Balfour signed on… (more)

Birth Name: Eric Salter Balfour

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: April 24, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (251 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2008
Remarks by
2007
Actor
2006
Remarks by
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Remarks by
2005
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Actor

Shop