Eric Balfour Celebrity Watchlist

Eric Balfour

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This perpetually goateed small-screen player initially pursued a music career before landing a role on the series Kids Incorporated while still a teen. A plethora of TV guest spots followed but, like a latter-day Ted McGinley, every time Balfour signed on… (more)

Birth Name: Eric Salter Balfour

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: April 24, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (251 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Rose, Lucas Bryant
Syfy Renews Haven Through 2015

Syfy has ordered 26 more episodes of Haven for a split fifth season, the cable channel announced Tue…

Lucas Bryant, Eric Balfour and Emily Rose
Syfy Renews Haven for Season 4

Haven has been renewed for a 13-episode fourth season, Syfy announced Friday. The third season of Sy…

Haven
Syfy Renews Haven for Season 3

Syfy is staying in Haven, ordering a third season of the supernatural drama, Variety reports. The 13…

Eric Balfour
VIDEO: Eric Balfour Gets Some Lovin' on Haven's New Season

Haven fans may not recognize Duke Crocker's new love interest, but she's no stranger to his past. "T…

Eric Balfour
Keck's Exclusives: Eric Balfour Terrorizes No Ordinary Family

ABC's No Ordinary Family is continuing the fun trend of casting familiar TV faces as cool super vill…

Eureka
On Syfy, Fantasy Lite

"In this job, there's no such thing as no such thing." That clever quip gives us summer Syfy in a nu…

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 11:30am
Hell Ride SPK

Produced by Quentin Tarantino, this self-conscious throwback to 1970s-style exploitation movies stars writer-director Larry Bishop as a biker out to avenge his girlfriend's murder by rival gang members. It's talky, violent and filled with nudity, like the (more…)

Tue Apr 7 2:00am
Hell Ride SPK

Produced by Quentin Tarantino, this self-conscious throwback to 1970s-style exploitation movies stars writer-director Larry Bishop as a biker out to avenge his girlfriend's murder by rival gang members. It's talky, violent and filled with nudity, like the (more…)

Tue Apr 7 6:30pm
Boy Meets WorldPop Quiz(Season 2, Episode 20) ABCFAM

Cory and Shawn think they've got inside information on an uncoming quiz. Meanwhile, Joey and Frankie look for a new leader to replace Harley. Griff: Adam Scott. Turner: Anthony Tyler Quinn. Mr. Feeny: William Daniels.