Eric Balfour Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This perpetually goateed small-screen player initially pursued a music career before landing a role on the series Kids Incorporated while still a teen. A plethora of TV guest spots followed but, like a latter-day Ted McGinley, every time Balfour signed on… (more)

Birth Name: Eric Salter Balfour

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: April 24, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (251 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Rose, Lucas Bryant
Syfy Renews Haven Through 2015

Syfy has ordered 26 more episodes of Haven for a split fifth season, the cable channel ann…

Lucas Bryant, Eric Balfour and Emily Rose
Syfy Renews Haven for Season 4

Haven has been renewed for a 13-episode fourth season, Syfy announced Friday. The third se…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 11 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerWelcome to the Hellmouth(Season 1, Episode 1) FX

Student Buffy Summers (Sarah Michelle Gellar) comes to Sunnydale, Cal., where she must stop a team of bloodsuckers from turning her new town into a buffet. Jesse: Eric Balfour. Luke: Brian Thompson. Darla: Julie Benz. Willow: Alyson Hannigan. Angel: David (more…)

Sat Mar 14 12:00am
Boy Meets WorldPop Quiz(Season 2, Episode 20) ABCFAM

Cory and Shawn think they've got inside information on an uncoming quiz. Meanwhile, Joey and Frankie look for a new leader to replace Harley. Griff: Adam Scott. Turner: Anthony Tyler Quinn. Mr. Feeny: William Daniels.

Sat Mar 14 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerThe Harvest(Season 1, Episode 2) FX

In Part 2 of the opener, Giles and Willow (Alyson Hannigan) learn of the town's past, while Buffy races to stop a slaughter that would herald the end of the world. Master: Mark Metcalf. Giles: Anthony S. Head. Buffy: Sarah Michelle Gellar. Xander: Nicholas (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop