Eoin Macken Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Eoin Christopher Macken

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: February 21, 1983, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Filmmaker, Writer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Night Shift
Watch My Show: The Night Shift's Gabe Sachs and Jeff Judah Answer Our Showrunner Survey

NBC's The Night Shift could be the start of a new summer franchise for the Peacock network…

Exclusive Night Shift Sneak Peek: Drew Takes Out His Anger in a Boxing Match

The Night Shift's Drew has found a way to take out his frustrations — unfortunately it's a…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 10:01pm
The Night ShiftBack at the RanchNew(Season 2, Episode 2) NBC

The night shift is tested when a rancher accidentally shoots his wife. Elsewhere, TC heads to a teen party to save the life of a young football star; Jordan and Kenny treat a beauty queen in severe distress; and Topher makes a decision about his job.

Fri Mar 6 8:00pm
The Night ShiftBack at the Ranch(Season 2, Episode 2) NBC

The night shift is tested when a rancher accidentally shoots his wife. Elsewhere, TC heads to a teen party to save the life of a young football star; Jordan and Kenny treat a beauty queen in severe distress; and Topher makes a decision about his job.

Mon Mar 9 10:00pm
The Night ShiftEyes Look Your LastNew(Season 2, Episode 3) NBC

A serious car crash results in two teens and a young pregnant woman arriving at the hospital, pushing the night shift members to their limit. Meanwhile, Paul tends to a quirky, wealthy hospital benefactor.

Shop