Enrique Iglesias Celebrity Watchlist

Enrique Iglesias

Birth Name: Enrique Miguel Iglesias Preysler

Birth Place: Madrid, Spain

Birthday: May 8, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(583 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Enrique Iglesias

Enrique Iglesias Got Attacked and Bloodied By a Drone at His Concert

When the eventual robot uprising does occur, we might want to look toward Enrique Iglesias to defend mankind. The singer was injured and bloodied by a flying drone while performing in Tijuana, Mexico, but he didn't let it dampen his spirits. The remo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pete Holmes Attended Enrique Iglesias Concert Alone
02:22 — Pete jokes about unicorns and he recalls going to an Enrique Iglesias concert by himself.
Como Todo un Buen Amigo, Enrique Iglesias Nos Defendió de Su Seguridad
03:23 — Marc Anthony y Enrique Iglesias armaron tremendo pachanga en Las Vegas, y tenemos detalles de todo lo que pasó antes y después.
Los Cardenales De Nuevo León Son Muy Cariñosos Con Sus Fans
02:03 — Estos muchachones le ganan a Enrique Iglesias cuando de brindarle amor a sus seguidoras en pleno escenario se refiere.
Fanáticos de Jenni Rivera Se Reunieron para Honrar Su Memoria en Su Cumpleaños
02:40 — Además, la Chicuela nos contó lo que está sucediendo entre Enrique Iglesias y ‘El Buki’ Marco Antonio Solis.

More NewsSee all »

Mariah Carey, Randy Jackson, Keith Urban, Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj and Keith Urban Join Mariah Carey and Randy Jackson on American Idol

After several weeks of rampant speculation, Fox has finally confirmed that Mariah Carey, Nicki Minaj…

Randy Jackson
Randy Jackson Back on American Idol, As Judging Panel Firms Up

Fox can't keep a good dawg down. Randy Jackson, the last remaining original American Idol judge, wil…

Enrique Iglesias
Report: Enrique Iglesias Offered Judging Spot on American Idol

Is this the last golden ticket? Enrique Iglesias has been offered what may be the final spot on the…

Nigel Lythgoe
Nigel Lythoe Returns to American Idol

Nigel Lythgoe is returning as executive producer for American Idol's next season, E! News reports.Th…

Enrique Iglesias
Rep: Enrique Iglesias Not Touring with Britney Spears

Enrique Iglesias will not tour with Britney Spears this summer, his rep said.Spears announced on Tue…

Britney Spears
VIDEO: Britney Spears Rocks Out on GMA and Announces Summer Tour

Britney Spears is touring this summer with Enrique Iglesias.The pop star announced the news on Tuesd…

Details

  • Birth Name: Enrique Miguel Iglesias Preysler
  • Birth Place: Madrid, Spain
  • Birthday: May 8, 1975, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet